You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Toby Sexton Profile Image

Toby Sexton

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 2001
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Sunnybank, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Sexy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
09 March 2024
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
8

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
289.5
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
111

Defence

Tackles Made
63
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
227

Fantasy

Total Points
149
Average Points
49.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 36 - 38 Halfback 80 1 5 - - 14 199 - 1 1 1 4 - 36 24 3 86 4 -
2 Jets Lost 28 - 16 Halfback 80 - 2 - - 4 350 2 1 - 1 4 - 44 13 2 66 - -
4 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 22 Halfback 80 - 1 - - 2 320 - 1 - - 9 - 31 26 1 74 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2024 3 2 1 - 67% 1 8 - - 20 868 289.47 53.33% 2 3 - 111 63 6 91.30% 227 75.00 - 149 49.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2024 2024 3 2 1 - 67% 1 8 - - 20 868 289.47 53.33% 2 3 - 111 63 6 91.30% 227 75.00 - 149 49.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.