You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zane Tetevano Profile Image

Zane Tetevano

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
04 November 1990
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
33
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
23 March 2014
Opposition:
North Sydney Bears
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup, Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
4.2
Post Contact Metres
121.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
78
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
337

Fantasy

Total Points
86
Average Points
14.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 36 - 38 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - 6 - 4 16 2 32 11 20
2 Jets Lost 28 - 16 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 1 49 - 14 19 2 128 97 31
3 Panthers Lost 10 - 34 Prop 22 - - - - - - - - 21 - 7 12 2 55 55 -
4 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 22 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 20 - 4 8 - 48 29 19
5 Roosters Won 20 - 14 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - - 20 - 8 12 1 60 36 24
6 Raiders Won 20 - 26 Prop 24 - - - - - - - - 5 - 1 11 4 11 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2014 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 178 - 40 1 97.56% 398 199.00 81 44 22.0
Roos 2014 10 7 2 1 70% 3 - - - 12 20 1.98 11 580 - 201 24 89.33% 1,400 140.00 - 259 25.9
Roos 2016 24 12 12 - 50% 3 - - - 12 - - 28 1,305 12 642 59 91.58% 3,372 140.00 315 965 40.2
Roos 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 2 99 3 33 2 94.29% 261 261.00 - 64 64.0
Bulldogs 2024 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - - - 1 122 - 78 11 87.64% 337 56.00 95 86 14.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2014 2014 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 178 - 40 1 97.56% 398 199.00 81 44 22.0
Roos 2014 2017 35 20 14 1 57% 6 - - - 24 20 0.57 41 1,984 15 876 85 91.16% 5,033 143.00 315 1,288 36.8
Bulldogs 2024 2024 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - - - 1 122 - 78 11 87.64% 337 56.00 95 86 14.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.