You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max King Profile Image

Max King

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
04 May 1997
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
17 March 2017
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Gold Coast Titans, Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
West Maitland Wallaroos

Career

Appearances
102
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
11.2
Post Contact Metres
207.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
174
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
552

Fantasy

Total Points
254
Average Points
50.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 26 - 8 Prop 42 - - - - - - - 3 38 - 9 33 - 91 56 35
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 6 Prop 44 - - - - - - - 1 31 1 11 31 3 87 78 9
3 Titans Won 32 - 0 Prop 47 - - - - - - - 1 36 1 14 34 - 103 102 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Prop 54 - - - - - - - 3 47 1 15 37 1 141 130 10
5 Roosters Won 30 - 26 Prop 60 - - - - - - - 4 55 1 17 39 2 128 105 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 17 4 13 - 24% - - - - - 3 416 6 462 28 94.29% 1,183 69.00 10 530 31.2
Titans 2018 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - - - 4 10 326 7 292 12 96.05% 963 80.00 110 388 32.3
Titans 2019 9 2 7 - 22% - - - - - 5 146 - 145 3 97.97% 512 56.00 143 197 21.9
Storm 2019 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - - - 4 4 124 - 90 3 96.77% 344 57.00 21 135 22.5
Storm 2020 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - 1 134 2 99 3 97.06% 305 50.00 12 118 19.7
Bulldogs 2022 24 7 17 - 29% - - - - - 11 1,024 35 758 23 97.06% 2,457 102.00 157 1,103 46.0
Bulldogs 2023 23 6 17 - 26% - - - - - 17 866 13 839 52 94.16% 2,480 107.00 285 1,052 45.7
Bulldogs 2024 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 12 207 4 174 6 96.67% 552 110.00 78 254 50.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2019 38 10 28 - 26% 1 - - - 4 18 889 13 899 43 95.44% 2,659 69.00 265 1,115 29.3
Storm 2019 2020 12 8 4 - 67% 1 - - - 4 5 210 2 143 6 95.97% 523 43.00 33 195 16.2
Bulldogs 2022 2024 52 15 37 - 29% - - - - - 40 2,098 52 1,771 81 95.63% 5,490 105.00 521 2,409 46.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.