You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Samuel Hughes Profile Image

Samuel Hughes

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
31 January 2001
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Cronulla, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Hughesy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
07 April 2023
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
6

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
151.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
121
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60
Total Running Metres
365

Fantasy

Total Points
159
Average Points
26.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 26 - 8 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - 19 - 5 25 - 36 36 -
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 6 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 1 9 - 2 23 1 19 19 -
3 Titans Won 32 - 0 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - 2 18 - 8 7 - 65 65 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - 1 18 - 4 7 1 35 35 -
5 Roosters Won 30 - 26 Interchange 44 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 44 - 12 24 4 118 92 25
6 Storm Lost 16 - 14 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - - 43 - 12 35 1 90 75 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2023 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 5 64 1 45 1 97.83% 193 38.00 42 71 14.2
Bulldogs 2024 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - - - 4 9 152 - 121 7 94.53% 365 60.00 41 159 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2023 2024 11 4 7 - 36% 1 - - - 4 14 215 1 166 8 95.40% 558 50.00 83 230 20.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.