You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Addo-Carr Profile Image

Josh Addo-Carr

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
The Foxx
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
17 April 2016
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
7
Previous Clubs:
Wests Tigers, Melbourne Storm
Junior Clubs:
Doonside JRLC, Earlwood Saints

Career

Appearances
164
Tries
129

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 9 4 5 - 44% 6 - - - 24 40 4.43 - 1 - 7 152 64 12 79.32% 1,061 117.92 93 298 33.0
Storm 2017 27 23 4 - 85% 23 - - - 92 48 1.77 - - 3 26 445 128 38 69.35% 3,804 140.00 859 994 36.8
Storm 2018 25 16 9 - 64% 18 - - - 72 112 4.50 - - 5 17 382 107 19 78.71% 3,271 130.00 591 963 38.5
Storm 2019 23 17 6 - 74% 16 - - - 64 103 4.47 - - 3 16 334 85 19 76.25% 2,895 125.00 538 769 33.4
Storm 2020 21 19 2 - 90% 16 - - - 64 180 8.58 - - 6 18 275 98 18 78.66% 2,716 129.00 441 748 35.6
Storm 2021 22 18 4 - 82% 23 1 - - 94 218 9.92 100.00% 1 7 28 319 96 14 87.27% 2,822 128.00 512 930 42.3
Bulldogs 2022 23 7 16 - 30% 16 - - - 64 128 5.56 - 1 6 17 399 120 40 75.00% 2,984 129.00 400 828 36.0
Bulldogs 2023 15 5 10 - 33% 11 - - - 44 219 14.62 - - 1 11 239 79 16 83.16% 1,842 122.00 289 484 32.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 2016 9 4 5 - 44% 6 - - - 24 40 4.43 - 1 - 7 152 64 12 84.21% 1,066 118.00 93 287 31.9
Storm 2017 2021 118 93 25 - 79% 96 1 - - 386 662 5.61 100.00% 1 24 104 1,755 463 108 81.09% 14,112 119.00 2,625 4,177 35.4
Bulldogs 2022 2023 37 12 25 - 32% 27 - - - 108 347 9.38 - 1 6 27 615 196 54 78.40% 4,666 126.00 612 1,269 34.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.