You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Stephen Crichton Profile Image

Stephen Crichton

Captain - Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
22 September 2000
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
23
Nickname:
Critta
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
09 August 2019
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
21
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
111
Tries
60

2024 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
212

Defence

Tackles Made
114
Missed Tackles
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
122
Total Running Metres
1343

Fantasy

Total Points
346
Average Points
31.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 26 - 8 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 1 23 - 14 11 1 62 - -
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 19 - - 1 3 41 - 13 10 1 101 - -
3 Titans Won 32 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - 37 - - - 2 34 - 17 9 1 103 - 21
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 - 1 50 2 24 11 1 151 - -
5 Roosters Won 30 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - 45 - - - 3 47 - 24 2 4 127 - 68
6 Storm Lost 16 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - 63 1 - 1 - 56 1 28 12 3 131 - -
7 Knights Won 36 - 12 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 26 1 - - 1 48 1 19 7 1 131 - -
9 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 21 - - 1 2 37 - 16 16 4 111 - -
10 Panthers Lost 16 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 7 72 - 24 11 3 161 10 10
11 Raiders Lost 24 - 20 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 27 - 1 1 5 50 2 20 14 5 168 - -
12 Dragons Won 44 - 12 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 - 1 42 - 13 11 2 94 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 17 4.23 - 1 - - 66 32 8 80.00% 494 123.00 109 87 21.8
Panthers 2020 22 19 2 1 86% 17 7 - - 82 159 7.24 70.00% 4 7 18 321 208 40 83.87% 2,515 114.00 177 793 36.0
Panthers 2021 27 23 4 - 85% 11 14 - - 72 111 4.10 66.67% 3 8 4 533 237 41 85.25% 3,880 143.00 1,045 976 36.2
Panthers 2022 23 21 2 - 91% 13 32 - - 116 48 2.07 82.05% 1 8 11 377 322 50 86.56% 3,093 134.00 225 980 42.6
Panthers 2023 24 19 5 - 79% 15 21 - - 102 266 11.08 84.00% 3 15 12 407 282 50 84.94% 3,017 125.00 240 1,042 43.4
Bulldogs 2024 11 5 6 - 45% 4 - - - 16 237 21.58 - 2 3 5 212 114 26 81.43% 1,343 122.00 101 346 31.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2023 100 84 15 1 84% 56 74 - - 372 600 6.01 77.89% 12 38 45 1,704 965 189 83.62% 11,584 115.00 1,694 3,625 36.2
Bulldogs 2024 2024 11 5 6 - 45% 4 - - - 16 237 21.58 - 2 3 5 212 114 26 81.43% 1,343 122.00 101 346 31.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.