You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zane Tetevano Profile Image

Zane Tetevano

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
04 November 1990
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
33
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
23 July 2011
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Round:
20
Previous Clubs:
Newcastle Knights, Sydney Roosters, Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
121
Tries
3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2011 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - - - 4 9 - 5 73 8 86.34% 471 94.00 - - -
Knights 2012 13 7 6 - 54% - - - - - 7 - 1 173 13 93.01% 717 55.00 - - -
Knights 2013 8 4 3 1 50% 1 - - - 4 - 224 - 142 7 93.21% 593 74.00 135 186 23.2
Knights 2014 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 127 1 65 1 92.73% 329 109.00 70 70 23.3
Roosters 2017 23 15 8 - 65% - - - - - 10 694 4 408 26 94.01% 1,906 82.00 291 554 24.1
Roosters 2018 27 19 8 - 70% 1 - - - 4 17 976 4 565 25 95.76% 2,654 98.00 580 782 29.0
Roosters 2019 23 18 5 - 78% - - - - - 8 632 1 465 27 94.51% 2,100 91.00 340 590 25.6
Panthers 2020 19 16 2 1 84% - - - - - 6 734 - 317 12 96.35% 1,971 103.00 430 473 24.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2011 2014 29 15 13 1 52% 2 - - - 8 16 351 7 453 29 93.98% 2,110 72.00 206 253 23.0
Roosters 2017 2019 73 52 21 - 71% 1 - - - 4 35 2,302 9 1,438 78 94.85% 6,661 91.00 1,212 1,926 26.4
Panthers 2020 2020 19 16 2 1 84% - - - - - 6 336 - 130 12 91.55% 923 48.00 222 187 9.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.