You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt Mann Profile Image

Kurt Mann

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Winton, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Killer
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
10 May 2014
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
9
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm, St. George Illawarra Dragons, Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
183
Tries
45

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
7.8
Post Contact Metres
118.2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
167
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92
Total Running Metres
460

Fantasy

Total Points
219
Average Points
43.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 26 - 8 Interchange 53 - - - - - - - 3 23 - 19 35 - 113 61 -
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 6 Interchange 48 - - - - - - - - 12 2 23 35 1 73 37 -
3 Titans Won 32 - 0 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - - 24 - 25 35 2 96 58 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - 3 37 - 32 27 - 107 103 -
5 Roosters Won 30 - 26 Lock 65 - - - - - 1 - - 22 1 24 35 7 69 52 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 8 4 4 - 50% 6 - - - 24 27 3.35 - 27 234 3 113 23 79.00% 694 86.00 88 248 31.0
Dragons 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 1 - 3 - 100.00% 11 11.00 - - -
Storm 2015 20 12 8 - 60% 4 - - - 16 50 2.50 - 43 634 8 247 21 92.16% 1,815 90.00 5 590 29.5
Dragons 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 10 - - - 40 48 3.70 1 35 301 5 50 11 69.68% 1,126 86.00 166 356 27.4
Dragons 2017 21 10 11 - 48% 7 - - - 28 689 32.83 6 77 440 19 256 39 86.78% 1,731 82.00 75 722 34.4
Dragons 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 3 - - - 12 188 7.23 1 61 511 5 306 39 88.70% 1,656 63.00 180 587 22.6
Knights 2019 19 8 11 - 42% 1 - - - 4 319 16.77 4 22 253 3 281 31 90.06% 1,025 53.00 80 437 23.0
Knights 2020 20 10 9 1 50% 6 - - - 24 786 39.29 5 56 533 6 631 54 92.12% 1,798 89.00 - 1,017 50.8
Knights 2021 22 10 12 - 45% 3 - 1 - 13 1,548 70.37 5 70 608 12 358 39 90.18% 2,074 94.00 183 836 38.0
Knights 2022 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - - - 4 19 1.74 - 18 298 4 350 28 92.59% 854 77.00 24 439 39.9
Knights 2023 18 10 8 - 56% 4 - - - 16 - - - 27 262 5 388 33 92.16% 954 53.00 - 551 30.6
Bulldogs 2024 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - - - - 6 118 3 167 10 94.35% 460 92.00 - 219 43.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 2015 28 16 12 - 57% 10 - - - 40 77 2.74 - 70 867 11 360 44 89.11% 2,510 89.00 94 838 29.9
Dragons 2016 2018 60 30 30 - 50% 20 - - - 80 926 14.93 8 173 1,246 29 612 89 87.30% 4,502 72.00 422 1,664 27.7
Knights 2019 2023 90 41 48 1 46% 15 - 1 - 61 2,762 30.35 14 193 1,632 30 1,633 185 89.82% 5,830 64.00 287 2,824 31.4
Bulldogs 2024 2024 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - - - - 6 118 3 167 10 94.35% 460 92.00 - 219 43.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.