You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Viliame Kikau Profile Image

Viliame Kikau

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
05 April 1995
Weight:
116 kg
Birthplace:
FIJ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Bill, Kiks
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
12 March 2017
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
2
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
North Queensland Cowboys RLFC

Career

Appearances
138
Tries
40

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
127
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
663

Fantasy

Total Points
243
Average Points
40.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 26 - 8 2nd Row 67 - - - - - - 1 - 1 15 1 6 19 2 40 38 2
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 6 2nd Row 78 - - - - - - - 1 4 51 1 16 24 5 137 115 -
3 Titans Won 32 - 0 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 - 2 56 3 17 16 4 122 114 7
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 34 - 16 24 7 95 78 -
5 Roosters Won 30 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 2 6 35 1 12 17 4 167 167 -
6 Storm Lost 16 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 - - 4 24 2 18 27 2 100 89 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 9 5 4 - 56% 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 2 77 12 86.52% 542 60.00 7 122 13.6
Panthers 2018 25 16 9 - 64% 5 - - - 20 70 2.79 2 9 44 545 82 86.92% 3,235 129.00 63 1,128 45.1
Panthers 2019 18 9 9 - 50% 7 - - - 28 4 0.22 - 9 19 427 72 85.57% 2,222 123.00 3 776 43.1
Panthers 2020 19 16 2 1 84% 7 - - - 28 8 0.44 - 10 24 419 50 89.34% 1,868 98.00 1 814 42.8
Panthers 2021 27 23 4 - 85% 9 - - - 36 32 1.17 - 12 39 586 61 90.57% 2,961 109.00 24 1,192 44.2
Panthers 2022 25 22 3 - 88% 9 - - - 36 166 6.62 1 8 45 608 81 88.24% 2,437 97.00 38 1,119 44.8
Bulldogs 2023 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - - - 4 32 3.58 - 1 14 234 32 87.97% 723 80.00 24 337 37.4
Bulldogs 2024 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - - - 4 4 0.58 - 3 8 127 24 84.11% 663 110.00 10 243 40.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2022 123 91 31 1 74% 38 - - - 152 279 2.27 3 49 173 2,442 357 87.25% 12,311 100.00 139 4,836 39.3
Bulldogs 2023 2024 15 5 10 - 33% 2 - - - 8 36 2.38 - 4 22 361 56 86.57% 1,387 92.00 35 580 38.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.