You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Fletcher Baker
2nd Row
Player Bio
- Height:
- 194 cm
- Date of Birth:
- 26 December 1999
- Weight:
- 107 kg
- Birthplace:
- Muswellbrook, NSW
- Age:
- 26
- Nickname:
- Fletch
- Debut Club:
- Wyong Roos
- Date:
- 14 July 2018
- Opposition:
- Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
- Round:
- 18
- Previous Clubs:
- Wyong Roos, North Sydney Bears
- Junior Club:
- -
Career
- Appearances
- 50
- Tries
- 10
2026 Season
- Appearances
- 15
Scoring
- Tries
- 1
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 2
- Line Break Assists
- 2
Passing
- Offloads
- 24
Defence
- Tackles Made
- 368
- Tackle Efficiency
-
Running Metres
- Average Running Metres
- 90.3
- Total Running Metres
- 1347
Fantasy
- Total Points
- 591
- Average Points
- 39.4
2026 Season - By Round
Bulldogs
| Round | Opponent | Score | Position | Minutes Played | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Try Assists | Linebreaks | Tackle Breaks | Post Contact Metres | Offloads | Receipts | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Total Running Metres | Hit Up Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dragons | Lost | 10 - 14 | Prop | 52 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 27 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 1 | 84 | 72 | 9 |
| 3 | Raiders | Won | 26 - 28 | Prop | 46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 111 | 102 | - |
| 5 | Rabbitohs | Lost | 36 - 10 | Lock | 52 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 36 | 3 | 15 | 35 | - | 93 | 93 | - |
| 6 | Panthers | Lost | 10 - 42 | Prop | 64 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 9 | 33 | 2 | 91 | 63 | 27 |
| 8 | Jets | Lost | 25 - 10 | Prop | 46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 48 | - | 17 | 17 | 1 | 138 | 104 | 26 |
| 9 | Bears | Won | 22 - 18 | Prop | 47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 39 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 116 | 116 | - |
| 10 | Roosters | Lost | 10 - 28 | Prop | 46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 1 | 16 | 21 | - | 102 | 93 | - |
| 12 | Storm | Won | 38 - 14 | Prop | 39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 8 | 21 | 2 | 65 | 50 | 14 |
| Round | Opponent | Score | Position | Minutes Played | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Try Assists | Linebreaks | Tackle Breaks | Post Contact Metres | Offloads | Receipts | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Total Running Metres | Hit Up Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Rabbitohs | Lost | 24 - 34 | Prop | 51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 113 | 86 | 26 |
| 16 | Magpies | Lost | 46 - 12 | Prop | 43 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 61 | 61 | - |
| 17 | Bulldogs | Lost | 10 - 64 | Prop | 54 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 50 | 16 | 33 |
| 18 | Eels | Lost | 44 - 10 | Prop | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 3 | 76 | 76 | - |
| 19 | Bears | Lost | 32 - 20 | Prop | 59 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 2 | 75 | 62 | 6 |
| 20 | Panthers | Lost | 0 - 40 | Prop | 68 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | 2 | 19 | 38 | 1 | 101 | 101 | - |
| 26 | Dragons | Lost | 14 - 40 | Prop | 46 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | 4 | 11 | 20 | - | 71 | 71 | - |
Career By Season
| Year | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | Win % | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Kicking Metres Average | Linebreaks | Offloads | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Tackle Efficiency | Total Running Metres | Average Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | Total Points | Average Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roos | 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100% | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 3 | 89.90% | 93 | 46.60 | 4 | 72 | 36.0 |
| Bears | 2019 | 14 | 7 | 7 | - | 50% | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | 7 | 409 | 47 | 85.44% | 956 | 68.29 | 126 | 486 | 34.0 |
| Bears | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50% | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 61 | 15.28 | 1 | 5 | 106 | 12 | 89.83% | 454 | 113.00 | 60 | 174 | 43.5 |
| Bears | 2022 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 67% | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 42 | 7.00 | 2 | 5 | 154 | 20 | 88.51% | 872 | 145.00 | 107 | 286 | 47.7 |
| Bears | 2023 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 56% | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 170 | 14 | 92.39% | 858 | 95.00 | 111 | 289 | 32.1 |
| Bulldogs | 2026 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 38% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | 206 | 10 | 95.37% | 804 | 100.00 | 79 | 322 | 40.2 |
| - | 2026 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 162 | 10 | 94.19% | 550 | 78.00 | 67 | 269 | 38.4 |
Career Overall
| Year Start | Year End | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | Win % | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Kicking Metres Average | Linebreaks | Offloads | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Tackle Efficiency | Total Running Metres | Average Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | Total Points | Average Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 162 | 10 | 94.19% | 550 | 78.00 | 67 | 269 | 38.4 |
| Roos | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100% | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 3 | 92.68% | 93 | 46.00 | 4 | 72 | 36.0 |
| Bears | 2019 | 2023 | 33 | 18 | 15 | - | 55% | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 103 | 3.12 | 8 | 23 | 839 | 93 | 90.02% | 3,140 | 95.00 | 406 | 1,229 | 37.2 |
| Bulldogs | 2026 | 2026 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 38% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | 206 | 10 | 95.37% | 804 | 100.00 | 79 | 322 | 40.2 |
Latest
Team Mates
We acknowledge the Traditional Custodians of the lands and waters on which we live, work and gather, and pay our respects to Elders past and present. We recognise and celebrate the continuing connection of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples to Country, culture and community.