You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jake Turpin Profile Image

Jake Turpin

Hooker

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
16 November 1996
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Turps
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
16 April 2023
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Round:
7
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
25.2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
308

Defence

Tackles Made
148
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
12
Total Running Metres
51

Fantasy

Total Points
122
Average Points
30.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Won 36 - 38 Hooker 72 - - - - - 26 - - 1 2 - 74 35 3 9 - -
2 Jets Lost 28 - 16 Hooker 65 - - - - - - - - - - - 64 44 2 1 - -
3 Panthers Lost 10 - 34 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - 5 - 94 44 5 19 11 -
4 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 22 Hooker 55 - - - - - 75 - - - 5 - 76 25 1 20 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2023 9 6 3 - 67% - - - - - 39 4.31 - - 1 2 536 230 13 94.65% 477 53.00 16 260 28.9
Bulldogs 2024 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 101 25.23 - - - - 308 148 11 93.08% 51 12.00 - 122 30.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2023 2023 9 6 3 - 67% - - - - - 39 4.31 - - 1 2 536 230 13 94.65% 477 53.00 16 260 28.9
Bulldogs 2024 2024 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 101 25.23 - - - - 308 148 11 93.08% 51 12.00 - 122 30.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.