You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Broden Konz
Lock
Player Bio
- Height:
- -
- Date of Birth:
- 25 May 2004
- Weight:
- -
- Birthplace:
- -
- Age:
- 22
- Nickname:
- -
- Debut Club:
- Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
- Date:
- 22 June 2024
- Opposition:
- South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
- Round:
- 16
- Previous Clubs:
- Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
- Junior Club:
- -
Career
- Appearances
- 28
- Tries
- 3
2026 Season
- Appearances
- 13
Scoring
- Tries
- 2
Attack
- Tackle Breaks
- 13
- Average Hit Ups
- 7.5
- Post Contact Metres
- 419.8
Passing
- Offloads
- 0
Defence
- Tackles Made
- 248
- Tackle Efficiency
-
Running Metres
- Average Running Metres
- 79
- Total Running Metres
- 1033
Fantasy
- Total Points
- 375
- Average Points
- 28.8
2026 Season - By Round
| Round | Opponent | Score | Position | Minutes Played | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Try Assists | Linebreaks | Tackle Breaks | Post Contact Metres | Offloads | Receipts | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Total Running Metres | Hit Up Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Raiders | Won | 26 - 28 | Replacement | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 3 | 16 | - | 32 | 32 | - |
| 4 | Knights | Won | 32 - 28 | Interchange | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 6 | 4 | - | 33 | 14 | 18 |
| 13 | Magpies | Lost | 38 - 26 | Interchange | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 7 | 26 | 2 | 47 | 47 | - |
| 14 | Eels | Won | 60 - 4 | Prop | 40 | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | 2 | - | 3 | 26 | - | 18 | 18 | 1 | 108 | 43 | 65 |
| 16 | Warriors | Won | 16 - 44 | Prop | 43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | - | 11 | 35 | 3 | 47 | 25 | 22 |
| 17 | Sea Eagles | Won | 10 - 64 | Prop | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | 8 | 14 | 2 | 56 | 51 | 4 |
| 19 | Raiders | Drawn | 26 - 26 | Prop | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 63 | - | 16 | 22 | 3 | 131 | 128 | 2 |
| 20 | Magpies | Lost | 30 - 36 | Prop | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | 6 | 11 | 1 | 47 | 47 | - |
| 21 | Warriors | Lost | 16 - 38 | Interchange | 41 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 45 | - | 14 | 21 | 3 | 96 | 83 | 12 |
| 22 | Storm | Won | 10 - 20 | Interchange | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | - | 17 | 29 | 3 | 124 | 116 | - |
| 23 | Roosters | Lost | 32 - 24 | Interchange | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 60 | - | 13 | 24 | - | 136 | 123 | 13 |
| 24 | Rabbitohs | Won | 24 - 18 | Interchange | 40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 44 | - | 13 | 23 | - | 92 | 92 | - |
| 25 | Dragons | Won | 10 - 40 | Interchange | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 10 | 5 | - | 78 | 52 | 26 |
Career By Season
| Year | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | Win % | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Kicking Metres Average | Tackle Breaks | Post Contact Metres | Offloads | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Tackle Efficiency | Total Running Metres | Average Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | Total Points | Average Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 25 | - | 25 | - | 100.00% | 56 | 56.00 | - | 34 | 34.0 |
| Sea Eagles | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 10 | - | 29% | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 8 | 204 | 2 | 357 | 17 | 95.45% | 604 | 43.00 | 9 | 400 | 28.6 |
| Bulldogs | 2026 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 31 | 2.41 | 13 | 420 | - | 248 | 18 | 93.23% | 1,033 | 79.00 | 165 | 375 | 28.8 |
Career Overall
| Year Start | Year End | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | Win % | Tries | Goals | 1 Point Field Goals | 2 Point Field Goals | Points | Kicking Metres | Kicking Metres Average | Tackle Breaks | Post Contact Metres | Offloads | Tackles Made | Missed Tackles | Tackle Efficiency | Total Running Metres | Average Running Metres | Kick Return Metres | Total Points | Average Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workers | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 25 | - | 25 | - | 100.00% | 56 | 56.00 | - | 34 | 34.0 |
| Sea Eagles | 2025 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 10 | - | 29% | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 8 | 204 | 2 | 357 | 17 | 95.45% | 604 | 40.00 | 9 | 400 | 28.6 |
| Bulldogs | 2026 | 2026 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 31 | 2.41 | 13 | 420 | - | 248 | 18 | 93.23% | 1,033 | 79.00 | 165 | 375 | 28.8 |
Latest
Team Mates
We acknowledge the Traditional Custodians of the lands and waters on which we live, work and gather, and pay our respects to Elders past and present. We recognise and celebrate the continuing connection of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples to Country, culture and community.