You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reed Mahoney Profile Image

Reed Mahoney

Hooker

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
22 April 1998
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Nambour, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Reedy
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
09 June 2018
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
14
Previous Club:
Parramatta Eels
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
131
Tries
24

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
105.2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
597

Defence

Tackles Made
308
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
206

Fantasy

Total Points
324
Average Points
54

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 26 - 8 Hooker 80 - - - - - 132 1 - - 2 11 - 64 51 10 43 7 -
2 Sharks Lost 25 - 6 Hooker 80 - - - - - 18 1 - - - 3 - 87 49 5 18 - -
3 Titans Won 32 - 0 Hooker 80 1 - - - 4 211 - 1 2 2 1 - 124 46 3 48 - -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - - - 64 1 - - 2 13 - 100 57 2 39 - -
5 Roosters Won 30 - 26 Hooker 80 - - - - - 116 1 1 - - 6 - 111 54 3 24 - -
6 Storm Lost 16 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - - - 90 - - - - 6 - 111 51 3 31 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2018 9 4 5 - 44% - - - - - 147 16.30 - - - 2 691 341 28 92.41% 293 32.00 6 304 33.8
Eels 2019 26 15 11 - 58% 5 - - - 20 1,358 52.24 - 5 4 5 2,698 1,221 100 92.43% 757 29.00 16 1,264 48.6
Eels 2020 21 15 6 - 71% 3 - - - 12 1,284 61.15 - 5 3 2 2,328 968 40 96.03% 536 25.00 - 1,070 51.0
Eels 2021 17 11 6 - 65% 3 - - - 12 1,213 71.34 - 3 13 12 1,902 756 31 96.06% 662 38.00 5 1,033 60.8
Eels 2022 28 18 10 - 64% 8 - - - 32 1,203 42.97 - 3 7 12 3,191 1,207 103 92.14% 881 31.00 12 1,307 46.7
Bulldogs 2023 24 7 17 - 29% 4 - - - 16 2,091 87.12 - 4 8 12 2,137 986 131 88.27% 1,025 42.00 - 1,014 42.2
Bulldogs 2024 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - - - 4 631 105.20 - 4 2 - 597 308 26 92.22% 206 34.00 - 324 54.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2018 2022 101 63 38 - 62% 19 - - - 76 5,280 52.28 - 16 27 33 10,833 3,985 302 92.96% 2,877 28.00 40 4,449 44.0
Bulldogs 2023 2024 30 9 21 - 30% 5 - - - 20 2,722 90.73 - 8 10 12 2,734 1,294 157 89.18% 1,232 41.00 - 1,338 44.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.