You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team News: Round 3 Junior Reps

All three Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior representative grades will turn out for Round 3 of the NSWRL Representative competition this coming weekend.

Our Tarsha Gale side will face an unbeaten Wests Tigers outfit at Leichhardt Oval this Saturday from 10:00AM. The U19s girls put in an admiral performance last Friday against the Sharks, as they search for their first win of the season. 

The Harold Matthews Cup side will face the Balmain Tigers following the Tarsha Gale Cup fixture at 11:30AM. The boys in blue were unlucky to chalk up the two points after falling agonisingly short last weekend against the Central Coast Roosters.

Danny Ghantous will lead out the SG Ball line up against the Balmain Tigers at the completion of the Harold Matthews tie, kicking off at 1:00PM. The side will raring to go after their Round 2 clash against the Thunderbolts was cancelled, due to the Victoria border closures last week.

Harold Matthews Cup Round 3 Team List

No. Name
1 Joash Papalii
2 Charlie Sorovi
3 Julius Deacon Mautama
4 Lachlan Broederlow
5 Lisaite Tupou
6 Brooklyn Taumata
7 Braydon Hawes
8 Amir Yatim
9 Josese Lanyon
10 Shaquille Tavita
11 Lujuan Vito
12 Sione Lolohea
13 Jarrah Mcleod
14 Jonathan Sua
15 Bailey Myers
16 Paea Tu'iniua
17 Junior Taupau
20 Ibrahim El-Cheikh

 

SG Ball Cup Round 3 Team List

No. Name
1 Cameron Lawrence
2 Brendan Tapuai
3 Eli Clark
4 Paul Alomoti
5 Turoa Williams
6 Khaled Rajab
7 Joseph O'Neill
8 Jack Todd
9 Danny Ghantous
10 Bayley Cox
11 Lleyton Borg
12 Diego Bravo Graham
13 Lipoi Hopoi
14 Bilal Yazici
15 Omar Yaghi
16 Charlie Lennon
17 Solomon Akama
19 Trieste Winitana
22 Ezra Howe
23 William Tuitupou

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 3 Team List

No. Name
1 Addyson Winterstein
2 Monique Najjar
3 Petesa Lio
4 Haylee Hifo
5 Shabar Thomas
6 Ngamako Totorewa
7 Anneka Wilson
8 Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa
9 Tahleah Gibson
10 Tamika Tohia
11 Precious Papalii
12 Leilani Wilson
13 Sara Sautia
14 Anjali Mence
15 Seata Takapautolo
16 Gwen Swann
17 Toa Taufa
21 Lydia Tavui-Leota