Bulldogs Junior Rep Teams Announced

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior representative teams have been named for their matches this weekend.

KEY TIMES:

SG Ball: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters, Henson Park, 11.30am - Saturday March 2.

Harold Matthews: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters, Henson Park, 10am - Saturday March 2.

Tarsha Gale: Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, New Era Stadium, 12.45pm - Saturday March 2.

Andrew Johns Cup: Northern Rivers Titans v North Coast Bulldogs (Frank McGuren Park, Grafton), 11:45am - Saturday March 2.

Laurie Daley Cup: Northern Rivers Titans v North Coast Bulldogs (Frank McGuren Park, Grafton) , 1.05pm - Saturday March 2.

TARSHA GALE CUP TEAM:

1. Precious Papalii, 2. Annalee Silva, 3. Tima Tapugao, 4. Mia Enright, 5. Syprus Lakisoe Mapunar, 6. Addyson Winterstien, 7. Faith Tupa, 9. Ava Katselos, 11. Tamika Tohia, 12. Jana-Mia Pepe, 13. Kelly Tavita, 14. Soko Kioa –Lucy, 15. Taylania Russell Martin, 18. Georgia Sansin Matthews, 19. Teearna Sedman, 20. Anjali  Mence, 22. Meaghan McCauley, 23. Shaylee Crowe, 26. Victoria Barham, 27. Jade Less, 29. Stephanie Baker, 30. Anastasia Ioane, 33. Lianimishay Mahara, 34. Jasmine Peters.

HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAM:

1. Pharell Zimmerman, 2. Anthony Baptista, 3. Natrell Tawa, 4. Turoa Williams, 5. Danny Gabrael, 6. Iverson Teo, 7. Joseph O’Neil, 8. Solomane Saukuru, 9. Malachi Harimat-Vaine, 10. Dave Aumau, 11. William Tuitupou, 12. Bilal Danine, 13. Tusi-Alofa Aonga. INTERCHANGE: 14. Joash Papalli, 15. Paul Alamoti, 16. Semisi Lanivia, 17. Solomon Akama, 22. Lajuan Vito.

COACH: Charbel Khoury

SG BALL TEAM:

1. Latrell Siegwalt, 2. Manoa Veikoso, 3. Compton Fuatimau, 4. Kurt Picken, 5. Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. Billy Hamawi, 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Will Saunders, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Cooper Talau. INTERCHANGE: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Lipoi Hopoi, 22. Aufaga Autagavaia.

COACH: Joe Saukuru

ANDREW JOHNS CUP:

1. Riley Maxwell (Bowraville), 2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey), 3. Mitchell Clark (Wauchope), 4. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey), 5. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey), 6. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie), 7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope), 8. Damon Allison (Wingham), 9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell), 10. Riley Mylrea (Bowraville), 11. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar), 12. Ben Brennan (C) (Port Macquarie), 13. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry), 14. Ray Chapman (Kempsey), 15. Lachlan Morgan-Monk (Wauchope), 16. Joe Mitchell (Sawtell), 17. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell), 18. Bailey Whitby (Wingham)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

LAURIE DALEY CUP:

1. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour), 2. Jaxon O’Connor (Old Bar), 3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar), 4. Kaine Parkinson (C) (Macleay Valley), 5. James Munro (Coffs Harbour), 6. Nash Atkins (Wingham), 7. Logan Jones (Bowraville), 8. Sam Burns (Taree), 9. Ethan Duncombe (Sawtell), 10. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour), 11. Jordan Moore (Macksville), 12. Ulysses Roberts (C) (Macksville), 13. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell), 14. Ivan Madden (Kempsey), 15. Ryan Long (Taree), 16. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour), 17. Himayat Robinson (Bowraville), 18. Michael White (Bellingen / Dorrigo)

Coach: Darrin Dark