Bulldogs Junior Rep Teams Announced

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior representative teams have been named for their matches this weekend.

KEY TIMES:

SG Ball: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, 1.30pm - Saturday February 16.

Harold Matthews: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, 12pm - Saturday February 16.

Tarsha Gale: Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Panthers Stadium, 10.30am - Saturday February 16.

Andrew Johns Cup: North Coast Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels (Harry Elliott Oval, Forster), 1.20pm - Saturday February 16.

Laurie Daley Cup: North Coast Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels (Harry Elliott Oval, Forster), 2.40pm - Saturday February 16.

TARSHA GALE CUP TEAM:

1. Precious Papalii, 2. Annalee Silva, 3. Tima Tapugao, 4. Mia Enright, 5. Syprus Lakisoe Mapunar, 6. Addyson Winterstien, 7. Faith Tupa, 8. Lianimishay Mahara, 9. Ava Katselos, 11. Tamika Tohia, 12. Jana-Mia Pepe, 14. Soko Kioa –Lucy, 15. Taylania Russell Martin, 18. Georgia Sansin Matthews, 19. Teearna Sedman, 20. Anjali  Mence, 22. Meaghan McCauley, 23. Shaylee Crowe, 26. Victoria Barham, 27. Jade Less, 29. Stephanie Baker.

HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAM:

1. Pharell Zimmerman, 2. Adam Lababidi, 3. Natrell Tawa, 4. Bilal Danine, 5. Ratu Vakalolo, 6. Iverson Teo, 7. Joseph O’Neil, 8. Soloman Akama, 9. Josese Lanyon, 10. Dave Aumau, 11. William Tuitupou, 12. Trieste Winitana, 13. Tusi-Alofa Aonga. INTERCHANGE: 14. Anthony Baptista, 15. Jaylen Tuitama, 16. Tyrese Fuatimau 17. Semisi Lavulo,19. Joash Papalli, 22. Soloman Lanivia

COACH: Charbel Khoury

SG BALL TEAM:

1. Andrew Hadchiti, 2. Manoa Veikoso, 3. Compton Fuatimau, 4. Kurt Picken, 5.Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. James Valevatu 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Joshua Kalati, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Cooper Talau. INTERCHANGE: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Aufaga Autagavaia, 22. Lipoi Hopoi.

COACH: Joe Saukuru

ANDREW JOHNS CUP:

1. Malakhi Donovan (C) (Sawtell), 2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey), 3. Mitchell Clark (Old Bar), 4. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey), 5. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey), 6. Timothy Bull (Kempsey), 7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope), 8. Damon Allison (Wingham), 9. Raymond Chapman (Kempsey), 10. Travys Downtown (Sawtell), 11. Jackson Longa (Old Bar), 12. Ben Brennan (Port Macquarie), 13. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry), 14. Riley Mylrea (Bowraville), 15. Bailey Whitby (Wingham), 16. Riley Maxwell (Bowraville), 17. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell), 18. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

LAURIE DALEY CUP:

1. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley), 2. Miles Monta (Macleay Valley), 3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar), 4. Eli Clark (Forster Tuncurry), 5. Mitch Evans (Port Macquarie), 6. Nash Atkins (Wingham), 7. Michael White (Bellingen/Dorrigo), 8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour), 9. Ethan Duncombe (Sawtell), 10. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour), 11. Ryan Long (Taree), 12. Uleysses Roberts (C) (Macksville), 13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour), 14. Jack Wood (Forster Tuncurry), 15. Himalayat Robinson (Bowraville), 16. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour), 17. Rhys Kendall (Camden Haven), 18. Jaxson O’Connor (Old Bar)

Coach: Darrin Dark