ISP TEAM OF THE WEEK | Rd 22

Each week, the NSWRL.com.au staff writers will name their 17 best performers from the weekend's Intrust Super Premiership NSW. These selections, heavily based on statistical data, are the opinions of the writers and do not necessarily reflect the views of the NSWRL.

1 – Caleb Aekins (C)
Club: Penrith Panthers; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

 Two tries, one line-break, one try-assist, one line-break assist, one offload, 18 runs, 175 total metres.

2 – Sean Sabutey
Club: North Sydney Bears; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

Two tries, four tackle-breaks, five tackles inc. zero missed tackles,  16 runs, 134 total metres.

3 – Sebastian Kris
Club: Mounties RLFC; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, one line-break, one try-assist, one line-break assist, three tackle-breaks, two offloads, nine runs, 91 total metres.

4 – Tevita Funa
Club: Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, two line-break, one try-assist, one line-break assist, one offload, 12 runs, 158 total metres. 

5 – Tom Hughes
Club: Newcastle Knights; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

Two tries, two line-breaks, 12 tackle-breaks, four tackles inc. zero missed tackles, 18 runs, 163 total metres.

6 – Connor Tracey
Club: North Sydney Bears; 2018 TOTW selections: 5.

Two tries, one try-assist, one line-break, one line-break assist, five tackle-breaks, 22 tackles, 22 runs, 210 total metres.

7 – Mitchell Cornish
Club: Wyong Roos; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, three try-assists, one line-break, three line-break assists, five tackle-breaks, 17 tackles, 16 points.

8 – Royce Hunt
Club: Mounties RLFC; 2018 TOTW selections: 2.

Four tackle-breaks, two offloads, 18 tackles, 17 runs, 178 total metres.

9 – Mitch Williams
Club: Wyong Roos; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

Two try-assists, two line-break assists, 22 tackles, five runs, 50 total metres.

10 – Lachlan Burr
Club: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

 Two tackle-breaks, three offloads, 27 tackles inc. zero missed tackles, 22 runs, 203 total metres.

11 – Corey Waddell
Club: Penrith Panthers; 2018 TOTW selections: 4.

One try-assist, one line-break assist,  two tackle-breaks, one offload, 39 tackles, 15 runs, 159 total metres.

12 – Nat Butcher
Club: Wyong Roos; 2018 TOTW selections: 3.

One try, two line-breaks, six tackle-breaks, 31 tackles inc. zero missed tackles, 12 runs, 118 total metres.

13 – Ray Stone
Club: Wentworthville Magpies; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, one line-break, three tackle-breaks, 26 tackles, 12 runs, 141 total metres.

INTERCHANGE

14 – Dylan Smith
Club: Western Suburbs Magpies; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

Two tries, one try-assist, one line-break, one line-break assist, four tackle-breaks, 18 runs, 162 total metres.

15 – Thomas Mikaele
Club: Western Suburbs Magpies; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, one try-assist, two line-breaks, five tackle-breaks, 18 tackles inc. zero missed tackles, six runs, 86 total metres.

16 – Lindsey Collins
Club: Wyong Roos; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

 One tackle-break, 21 tackles inc. zero missed tackles, 11 runs, 143 total metres.

17 – Shawn Blore
Club: Penrith Panthers; 2018 TOTW selections: 1.

One try, one line-break, two tackle-breaks, one offload, 11 tackles, 10 runs, 110 total metres.