Representative Round team lists

Representative Round team lists: All Origin and international squads

Official line-ups for this weekend's interstate and international matches.

Women's State of Origin, Friday, 7.30pm at North Sydney Oval

New South Wales: 1 Sam Bremner, 2 Taleena Simon, 3 Corban McGregor, 4 Isabelle Kelly, 5 Nakia Davis-Welsh, 6 Lavina O'Mealey, 7 Maddison Studdon (c), 8 Elianna Walton (vc), 9 Rebecca Riley, 10 Simaima Taufa, 11 Talesha Quinn, 12 Kezie Apps, 13 Vanessa Foliaki

Interchange: 14 Nita Maynard, 15 Rebecca Young, 16 Holli Wheeler, 17 Hannah Southwell

Queensland: 1 Chelsea Baker, 2 Karina Brown (c), 3 Amelia Kuk, 4 Meg Ward, 5 Rhiannon Revell-Blair, 6 Zahara Temara, 7 Ali Brigginshaw, 8 Rona Peters, 9 Brittany Breayley (vc), 10 Heather Ballinger, 11 Tazmin Gray, 12 Maitua Feterika, 13 Annette Brander

Interchange: 14 Mariah Storch, 15 Steph Hancock, 16 Kody House, 17 Tallisha Harden

Holden Women's State of Origin is ready kick off a new era in elite women's sport. Witness the spirit of Origin manifest on the iconic North Sydney Oval on Friday, June 22. Tickets available now!

Papua New Guinea v Fiji, Saturday 4pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Papua New Guinea: 1 Justin Olam, 2 Junior Rau, 3 Thompson Teteh, 4 Willie Minoga, 5 Richard Pandia, 6 Lachlan Lam, 7 Watson Boas, 8 Stanton Albert, 9 James Segeyaro (c), 10 Luke Page, 11 Rhyse Martin, 12 Nixon Putt, 13 Rod Griffin. Interchange: 14 Kurt Baptiste, 15 Rhadley Brawa, 16 Enock Maki, 17 Ase Boas, 18  Nene McDonald

Fiji: 1 Kevin Naiqama (c), 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Akuila Uate, 4 Tyrone Phillips, 5 Marcelo Montoya, 6 Henry Raiwalui, 7 Jarryd Hayne, 8 Kane Evans, 9 Joe Lovodua, 10 Eloni Vunakece, 11 King Vuniyayawa, 12 Junior Salesi Fainga, 13 Tui Kamikamica. Interchange: 14 Pio Seci, 15 Sitiveni Moceidreke, 16 Pio Sokobalavu, 17 Pio Sokobalavu, 18 Junior Roqica

Get your tickets to the Pacific Tests at Campbelltown Stadium

Samoa v Tonga, Saturday 7.10pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Samoa: 1 Anthony Milford, 2 Christian Crichton, 3 Joey Leilua, 4 Tim Lafai, 5 Jorge Taufua, 6 Tyrone May, 7 Mason Lino,  8 James Gavet, 9 Pita Godinet, 10 Sam Kasiano, 11 Michael Chee Kam, 12 Isaiah Papali'i, 13 Bunty Afoa. Interchange: 14 Dunamis Lui, 15 Josh Aloiai, 16 Ligi Sao, 17 Joseph Paulo, 18 Luciano Leilua

Tonga: 1 Will Hopoate, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Konrad Hurrell, 4 Michael Jennings, 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Tuimoala Lolohea, 7 Ata Hingano, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Siliva Havili, 10 Addin Fonua-Blake, 11 Manu Ma'u, 12 Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 13 Jason Taumalolo. Interchange: 14 Sione Katoa, 15 Joe Ofahengaue, 16 Peni Terepo, 17 Junior Tatola

Get your tickets to the Pacific Tests at Campbelltown Stadium 

England v New Zealand, Saturday 2pm (Sunday 6am AEST) at Mile High Stadium, Denver

England squad: John Bateman, Sam Burgess, Tom Burgess, Jake Connor, James Graham, Ryan Hall, Chris Hill, Jonny Lomax, Tommy Makinson, Jermaine McGillvary, Sean O’Loughlin, Mark Percival, Stefan Ratchford, James Roby, Scott Taylor, Luke Thompson, Gareth Widdop, George Williams, Elliott Whitehead

New Zealand: 1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2 Jamayne Isaako, 3 Esan Marsters, 4 Peta Hiku, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Te Maire Martin, 7 Kodi Nikorima, 8 Jared Waerea-Hargeaves, 9 Issac Luke, 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 15 Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 12 Joseph Tapine, 13 Martin Taupau. Interchange: 11 James Fisher-Harris, 14 Slade Griffin, 16 Herman Ese'ese, 17 Leeson Ah Mau. Reserves: 18 Jordan Kahu, 19 Isaac Liu.

Get your tickets to the Denver Test

NSW Residents v Queensland Residents, 4.10pm Sunday at ANZ Stadium

NSW Residents squad:

1 Fullback Caleb AEKINS
2 Right Wing Tony SATINI
3 Right Centre Aaron GRAY
4 Left Centre Mawene HIROTI
5 Left Wing Maika SIVO
6 Five-Eighth Sean O'SULLIVAN
7 Halfback Kyle FLANAGAN (c)
8 Prop 1 Kurt DILLON
9 Hooker Blayke BRAILEY
10 Prop 2 Jacob FELISE
16 Left Second Row Dean BRITT
12 Right Second Row Luke GARNER
13 Lock Liam MARTIN
14 Interchange Suaia Matagi
15 Interchange Ofahiki OGDEN
17 Interchange Billy BRITTAIN
19 Reserve Bayley SIRONEN

Queensland Residents:

1 Fullback Scott DRINKWATER
2 Right Wing Jonus PEARSON
3 Right Centre Marion SEVE
4 Left Centre Gehamat SHIBASAKI
5 Left Wing Kalifa FAIFAI-LOA
6 Five-Eighth Billy WALTERS
7 Halfback Jamal FOGARTY
8 Prop 1 Nat NEALE
9 Hooker Pat POLITONI
10 Prop 2 Sam ANDERSON
11 Left Second Row Patrick KAUFUSI
12 Right Second Row Blake LEARY
13 Lock Patrick MAGO
14 Interchange Mitch CRONIN
15 Interchange Patrick CARRIGAN
16 Interchange Lachlan TIMM
17 Interchange William BUGDEN

 

State of Origin II, New South Wales v Queensland, Sunday, 7.40pm at ANZ Stadium

New South Wales Blues: 1 James Tedesco, 2 Tom Trbojevic, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 James Roberts, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 James Maloney, 7 Nathan Cleary, 8 David Klemmer, 9 Damien Cook, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Boyd Cordner (c), 12 Tyson Frizell, 13 Jack De Belin. Interchange: 14 Paul Vaughan, 15 Jake Trbojevic, 16 Angus Crichton, 17 Tyrone Peachey. Reserves: 18 Tariq Sims, 19 Luke Keary, 20 Ryan James.

Queensland Maroons: 1 Billy Slater, 2 Valentine Holmes, 3 Greg Inglis (c), 4 Will Chambers, 5 Dane Gagai, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Ben Hunt, 8 Dylan Napa, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Jarrod Wallace, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Felise Kaufusi, 13 Josh McGuire. Interchange: 14 Kalyn Ponga, 15 Josh Papalii, 16 Coen Hess, 17 Jai Arrow. Reserves: Tim Glasby, 19 Christian Welch.

 

Don't miss Game II of Origin at ANZ Stadium on Sunday 24 June. Get your tickets here