Under 14's Development Squad

The Bulldogs is pleased to announce its Under 14 Winter Development Squad for the June / July period.

Key dates for the Under 14 Development Program will be as follows:

Monday 18th June; Induction Night at Belmore Sports Ground – 6:30pm (Players must bring a parent, the Dev Squad info pack to be completed and returned and Training gear issued)

Wednesday 20th June; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Wednesday 27th June; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Wednesday 4th July; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Wednesday 11th July; NSWRL Gala Day – Peter Hislop Park Berala (Home of Berala Bears)
Monday 16th July; Under 14 Development game v Manly (Venue TBC)
Wednesday July 18th; Under 14 Development game v Cronulla (Venue TBC)
Wednesday July 25th; Under 14 Development game v St George (Venue TBC)

BULLDOGS UNDER 14 DEVELOPMENT SQUAD – WINTER SQUAD

Daniel Mohammed Chester Hill Hornets
Dontaye Pritchard Chester Hill Hornets
Hady Deni Chester Hill Hornets
Ibrahim El-Cheikh Chester Hill Hornets
Josese Lanyon Chester Hill Hornets
Louai Mohammed Chester Hill Hornets
Yousef Chebli Chester Hill Hornets
Zane Bardouch Chester Hill Hornets
Abubakr Kalache Greenacre Tigers
Amiraldeen Yatim Greenacre Tigers
Charlie Sorovi Greenacre Tigers
Hussam El-Masry Greenacre Tigers
Ibrahim El-Youssef Greenacre Tigers
Kayden Wright Greenacre Tigers
Osman Obeid Greenacre Tigers
Paea Tu'iniua Greenacre Tigers
Isaiah Liufalani Milperra Colts
Iverson Teo Milperra Colts
Lisaite Topou Milperra Colts
Lujuan Vito Milperra Colts
Paul Alamoti Milperra Colts
Solomane Saukuru Milperra Colts
Andrew Sulkowski Moorebank Rams
James Thomas-Searle Moorebank Rams
Joey Towerton Moorebank Rams
Pisco Kila Moorebank Rams
Zacarie Ceissman Moorebank Rams
Jonathon Sua St Christopher's
Lockyer Kupu St George Dragons
Noah Toume St George Dragons
Orlando Taliai St George Dragons
Sioeli Hopoi St George Dragons
Daniel Antoun St Johns Eagles
Joash Papalli St Johns Eagles
Junior Taupau St Johns Eagles
Lachlan Broederlow St Johns Eagles
Manako Manase St Johns Eagles
Moustafa Sankari St Johns Eagles
Shaq Tavita St Johns Eagles