2017 NRL - Grant Trouville © NRL Photos

All the official 21-man line-ups for the opening week of the 2017 Rugby League World Cup.

Teams will be reduced to 17 an hour before kick-off on game day.

Australia v England: Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, Friday 8pm (AEDT)

AUSTRALIA

1. Billy Slater 2. Dane Gagai 3. Will Chambers 4. Josh Dugan 5. Valentine Holmes 6. Michael Morgan 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Aaron Woods 9. Cameron Smith 10. David Klemmer 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Matt Gillett 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Wade Graham 15. Jordan McLean 16. Josh Mcguire 17. Tyson Frizell 18. Regan Campbell-Gillard 19. Ben Hunt 20. Tom Trbojevic 21.Felise Kaufusi

ENGLAND

1. Jonny Lomax 2. Jermaine McGillvary 3. Kallum Watkins 4. John Bateman 5. Ryan Hall 6.Gareth Widdop 7. Luke Gale 8. Chris Hill 9. Josh Hodgson 10. James Graham 11. Sam Burgess 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Sean O'Loughlin 14. Alex Walmsley 15. Chris Heighington 16. Thomas Burgess 17. James Roby 18. Ben Currie 19. Kevin Brown 20. Mark Percival 21.Scott Taylor

Papua New Guinea v Wales: Oil Search National Football Stadium, Port Moresby, 3pm Saturday (4pm AEDT)

PNG

1. David Mead 2. Justin Olam 3. Kato Ottio 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Garry Lo 6. Ase Boas 7.Watson Boas 8. Stanton Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Luke Page 11. Rhyse Martin 12. Rod Griffin 13. Paul Aiton 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Willie Minoga 16. James Segeyaro 17. Enoch Maki 18. Lachlan Lam 19. Stargroth Amean 20. Wellington Albert 21. Moses Meninga

WALES

1. Elliot Kear 2. Rhys Williams 3. Michael Channing 4. Andrew Gay 5. Regan Grace 6.Courtney Davies 7. Matt Seamark 8. Craig Kopczak 9. Steve Parry 10. Phil Joseph 11. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Ben Morris 13. Morgan Knowles 14. Matty Fozard 15. Sam Hopkins 16. Ben Evans 17. Chester Butler 18. Josh Ralph 19. Dalton Grant 20. Christiaan Roets 21. Matthew Barron

New Zealand v Samoa: Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, 8.10pm Saturday (6.10pm AEDT) 

NEW ZEALAND

1. Roger Tuivasa-sheck 2. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 3. Gerard Beale 4. Brad Takairangi 5.Jordan Rapana 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Martin Taupau 9. Thomas Leuluai 10.Adam Blair 11. Kenneath Bromwich 12. Joseph Tapine 13. Simon Mannering 14. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 15. Russell Packer 16. Isaac Liu 17. Danny Levi

SAMOA

1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Peter Mata'utia 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Ken Maumalo 6.Joseph Paulo 7. Ben Roberts 8. Junior Paulo 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Sam Lisone 11. Joshua Papalii 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Leeson Ah Mau 14. Pita Godinet 15. Herman Essese 16. Suaia Matagi 17. Bunty Afoa 18. Zane Musgrove 19. Ricky Leutele 20. Frank Winterstein 21.Fa'amanu Brown

View the FULL 2018 Membership Range HERE!

Fiji v USA: Townsville Stadium, 7.40pm Saturday (6.40pm AEDT) 

FIJI

1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Taane Milne 4. Akuila Uate 5. Marcelo Montoya 6.Jarryd Hayne 7. Henry Raiwalui 8. Ashton Sims 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Kane Evans 11.Viliame Kikau 12. Korbin Sims 13. Tui Kamikamica 14. Joe Lovodua 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Eloni Vunakece 17. Ben Nakubuwai 18. Brayden Wiliame 19. James Storer 20. Junior Roqica 21.Pio Seci

USA

1. Corey Makelim 2. Ryan Burroughs 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Jonathan Alley 5. Bureta Faraimo 6.Kristian Freed 7. Matthew Walsh 8. Eddy Pettybourne 9. David Marando 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Danny Howard 12. Matt Shipway 13. Nicholas Newlin 14. Sam Tochterman-talbott 15.Andrew Kneisly 16. Steve Howard 17. Gabriel Farley 18. Charles Joseph Cortalano 19. Joe Eichner 20. David Ulch 21. Joshua Rice

Ireland v Italy: Barlow Park, Cairns, 2pm Sunday (3pm AEDT) 

IRELAND

1. Scott Grix 2. Shannon Mcdonell 3. Ed Chamberlain 4. Michael Morgan 5. Liam Taylor 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Liam Finn 8. Brad Singleton 9. Michael McIlorum 10. Kyle Amor 11. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 12. Oliver Roberts 13. George King 14. Tyrone McCarthy 15. James Hasson 16. Joe Philbin 17. Anthony Mullally 18. Joe Keyes 19. Will Hope 20. Jack Higginson 21. Matty Hadden

ITALY

1. James Tedesco 2. Mason Cerruto 3. Justin Castellaro 4. Nathan Milone 5. Josh Mantellato 6. Terry Campese 7. Jack Johns 8. Paul Vaughan 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Joel Riethmuller 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Nathan Brown 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Brendan Santi 16.Shannon Wakeman 17. Jayden Walker 18. Christophe Calegri 19. Chris Centrone 20. Joey Tramontana 21. Gavin Hiscox

Scotland v Tonga: Barlow Park, Cairns, 4.15pm Sunday (5.15pm AEDT) 

SCOTLAND

1. Lewis Tierney 2. Matthew Russell 3. Ben Hellewell 4. Lachlan Stein 5. Will Oakes 6. Danny Brough 7. Danny Addy 8. Luke Douglas 9. Kane Bentley 10. Ben Kavanagh 11. Frankie Mariano 12. Dale Ferguson 13. James Bell 14. Callum Phillips 15. Andrew Bentley 16. Sam Brooks 17. John Walker 18. Alex Walker 19. Jarred Anderson 20. Kieran Moran 21. Brandan Wilkinson

TONGA

1. William Hopoate 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6.Tuimoala Lolohea 7. Mafoa'aeata Hingano 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Siliva Havili 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Manu Ma'u 12. Sika Manu 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Sione Katoa 15. Sam Moa 16. Peni Terepo 17. Ben Murdoch-Masila 18. Joe Ofahengaue 19. Solomone Kata 20. David Fusitua 21. Samisoni Langi

France v Lebanon: Canberra Stadium, 4pm Sunday 

FRANCE

1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Fouad Yaha 3. Bastien Ader 4. Damien Cardace 5. Ilias Bergal 6. Theo Fages 7. William Barthau 8. Antoni Maria 9. Eloi Pelissier 10. Julian Bousquet 11. Benjamin Garcia 12. Benjamin Jullien 13. Jason Baitieri 14. Clement Boyer 15. Nabil Djalout 16.Thibault Margalet 17. Lucas Albert 18. John Boudebza 19. Olivier Arnoud 20. Mickael Rouch 21. Romain Navarrete

LEBANON

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Travis Robinson 3. James Elias 4. Jason Wehbe 5. Abbas Miski 6.Mitchell Moses 7. Robbie Farah 8. Tim Mannah 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Alex Twal 11. Chris Saab 12. Ahmad Ellaz 13. Nick Kassis 14. Mitchell Mamary 15. Elias Sukkar 16. Jaleel Seve-Derbas 17. Andrew Kazzi 18. Adam Doueihi 19. Bilal Maarbani 20. Jamie Clark 21. Danny Barakat