You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sauaso Sue Profile Image

Sauaso Sue

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
20 April 1992
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Nickname:
Jesse
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
14 April 2013
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Macquarie Fields Hawks
Biography:

Sue joined the club from the Wests Tigers and after 11 appearances in his first season at Belmore, the forward's season was ended due to an ACL injury. He is a Samoan international who has spent time at prop forward, lock and second row. In his 11 matches, he averaged 75.6 running metres per match with a 90.6% tackle efficiency rating, as well as 10 tackle breaks and 258.8 post contact metres for the season.

Career

Appearances
127
Tries
11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 17 4 13 - 24% 1 - 4 - - 10 495 10 456 27 1,153 67.84 26 261 15.0
Wests Tigers 2014 18 7 11 - 39% - - - - - 5 527 11 383 20 1,201 66.76 35 411 22.0
Wests Tigers 2015 23 8 15 - 35% 1 - 4 - - 22 793 17 627 27 1,911 83.10 184 847 36.0
Wests Tigers 2016 21 10 11 - 48% 4 - 16 39 1.87 23 707 17 449 20 2,112 100.60 361 758 36.0
Wests Tigers 2017 22 7 15 - 32% 4 - 16 - - 16 714 20 424 34 1,845 83.86 145 631 28.0
Wests Tigers 2018 15 7 8 - 47% - - - - - 19 589 4 330 25 1,432 95.47 151 462 30.0
Bulldogs 2019 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - 4 - - 10 259 7 177 11 832 75.64 82 287 26.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 2019 11 3 8 - - 1 - 4 - - 10 259 7 177 11 832 75.00 82 287 26.1
Wests Tigers 2013 2018 116 43 73 - - 10 - 40 39 0.34 92 3,796 79 2,660 151 9,586 82.00 904 3,611 31.1

Latest

Team Mates