Renouf To'Omaga Profile Image

Renouf Toomaga

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
25 June 1995
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
11 May 2018
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Porirua Vikings
Biography:

To'omaga is in the second year of a three-year deal after have re-signing with the club at the end of the 2017 season, keeping him at Belmore until the end of 2020. The 23-year old forward from New Zealand, represented the Junior Kiwis in 2015 and made his NRL debut against the Parramatta Eels in round 10 of the 2018 season. He finished the season with four NRL games to his name and was a member of the club's successful Intrust Super Premiership which claimed the ISP title and the National State Championship. From his 16 ISP games, To'omaga averaged 130.2 running metres and 23 tackles per game, 21 offloads, 71 tackle breaks, nine tries and line breaks, as well as 856 post contact metres for the season.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
75
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
348

Fantasy

Total Points
108
Average Points
18

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
17 Knights Won 14 - 20 Interchange 35 - - - - - 1 27 - 8 23 - 86 57 28
18 Broncos Lost 28 - 6 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 20 1 6 15 1 49 49 -
19 Roosters Lost 12 - 20 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 14 1 5 8 - 39 39 -
20 Panthers Won 16 - 8 Interchange 13 - - - - - - 20 - 4 5 - 40 31 9
21 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 16 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 18 1 6 11 - 61 34 27
22 Rabbitohs Won 6 - 14 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 28 - 6 13 - 70 51 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - 2 41 4 111 27.98 3 43 10.0
Bulldogs 2019 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - 3 75 1 348 58.05 83 108 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2019 10 5 5 - - - - - - 5 116 5 460 46.00 87 151 15.1

Latest

Team Mates