You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Renouf Atoni Profile Image

Renouf Atoni

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
25 June 1995
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
11 May 2018
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Porirua Vikings
Biography:

Front rower Renouf To'omaga re-signed with the club by extending his time at Belmore until the end of the 2021 season. To'omaga, a former Junior Kiwi who was born in Porirua, made his debut in 2018, but really began to find a regular spot in the Bulldogs starting seventeen at the end of the 2019 season, playing in the final nine matches of the campaign. The exciting 24 year-old has made his reputation as a hard running ball-player, but also showed his power in defence in several matches.

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
5.8
Post Contact Metres
417.6

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
247
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
1139

Fantasy

Total Points
366
Average Points
22.9

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Interchange 30 - - - - - 2 22 - 7 19 1 59 59 -
2 Cowboys Lost 16 - 24 Interchange 25 1 - 4 - 1 1 9 - 6 18 1 52 52 -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 6 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 19 1 7 15 1 70 53 16
4 Dragons Won 22 - 2 Interchange 22 - - - - - 2 19 1 10 13 - 117 62 49
5 Roosters Lost 6 - 42 Interchange 32 - - - - - 1 54 1 15 20 1 108 89 19
6 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Prop 36 - - - - - 1 21 - 7 24 3 52 42 10
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 8 - 3 19 - 22 22 -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Interchange 32 - - - - - 2 38 - 13 16 - 93 68 24
9 Broncos Lost 26 - 8 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 36 1 11 3 1 85 67 16
10 Dragons Lost 28 - 22 Interchange 30 - - - - - 2 42 - 10 15 2 89 74 15
11 Knights Won 12 - 18 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 12 - 2 9 1 23 23 -
16 Raiders Lost 34 - 20 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 38 1 10 8 3 111 64 47
17 Titans Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 41 1 10 10 1 104 67 36
18 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 32 Prop 46 - - - - - - 22 1 8 26 4 61 41 20
19 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 21 - 6 11 2 41 29 12
20 Panthers Lost 0 - 42 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 15 1 7 21 3 44 44 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 1 43 2 41 4 111 27.00 3 43 10.8
Bulldogs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% - - - 4 233 7 123 4 620 68.00 114 188 20.9
Bulldogs 2020 16 3 13 - 19% 1 - 4 12 418 8 247 24 1,139 71.00 268 366 22.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2020 29 10 19 - 34% 1 - 4 17 694 17 411 32 1,871 64.00 387 597 20.6

Latest

Team Mates