You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reimis Smith Profile Image

Reimis Smith

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
13 May 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Reem
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
29 May 2016
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
12
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Standing at 196cm and weighing 97kg, Smith has proven to be one of the most talented outside backs in the NRL, playing in 23 matches for the blue and whites in 2019. Smith's' finishing ability has been a major positive, resulting in 12 tries last season. He was also able to show blazing speed in the open field and this resulted in selection for New Zealand in the recent World Nines tournament. The talented outside back is locked in at Belmore until the end of the 2021 season.

Career

Appearances
49
Tries
25

2020 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
238

Defence

Tackles Made
99
Missed Tackles
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114
Total Running Metres
1608

Fantasy

Total Points
314
Average Points
22.4

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 40 1 15 9 2 133 13 -
2 Cowboys Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 29 - 14 7 - 86 - -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 6 Centre 62 - - - - - - - 1 23 1 11 9 4 63 - -
4 Dragons Won 22 - 2 Centre 80 1 - 4 5 1 - - 2 34 2 19 8 - 157 9 -
6 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 10 - - - 2 25 - 21 6 1 102 - -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 1 55 - 21 1 - 156 19 3
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 47 - 19 8 2 122 - 5
9 Broncos Lost 26 - 8 Centre 80 - - - 26 - - - 1 26 - 20 7 1 92 - -
13 Storm Lost 41 - 10 Interchange 64 1 - 4 - - - - 1 30 - 14 5 1 59 - -
14 Wests Tigers Lost 29 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 37 2 20 3 - 134 9 31
15 Warriors Lost 14 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 1 69 3 23 2 - 150 - -
18 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 44 1 13 9 3 161 - 33
19 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 53 - 16 14 - 135 10 -
20 Panthers Lost 0 - 42 Centre 80 - - - 3 - - - - 23 - 12 11 2 52 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 1 - 1 - - 2 - 8 - - - - - 2 12 1 - 50.00% 90 90.30 27 41 41.0
Bulldogs 2018 11 5 6 - 45% 7 - 28 32 2.95 - - 2 12 166 30 7 72.87% 1,532 139.00 229 373 33.9
Bulldogs 2019 23 10 13 - 43% 12 - 48 25 1.09 - - - 6 351 94 17 82.18% 2,506 108.00 145 500 21.7
Bulldogs 2020 14 2 12 - 14% 4 - 16 44 3.13 - 1 - 2 238 99 16 79.42% 1,608 114.00 74 314 22.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2020 49 17 32 - 35% 25 - 100 101 2.07 - 1 2 22 767 224 40 78.65% 5,737 117.00 476 1,219 24.9

Latest

Team Mates