You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Morgan Harper Profile Image

Morgan Harper

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
28 August 1998
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Nickname:
Harps
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
07 September 2019
Round:
25
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Ngaruawahia Panthers
Biography:

The talented centre was upgraded to the Bulldogs Top 30 during the 2019 season and he first came to the fore in the 2018 Intrust Super Premiership Grand Final, when he scored the winning try with ten minutes to go at a packed Leichardt Oval. Harper has been contracted to the club for five years and was also a member of the club's High Performance Youth Program in New Zealand. Harper became the 800th player to wear the blue and white when he made his NRL debut int he final round of the 2019 season against the Brisbane Broncos.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
4

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
43

Fantasy

Total Points
7
Average Points
7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Roosters Lost 6 - 42 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 18 - 4 4 2 43 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 16 21 6 75.00% 117 117.30 19 17 17.0
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 4 4 2 57.10% 43 43.00 - 7 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 2020 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - 20 25 8 66.07% 160 80.00 19 24 12.0

Latest

Team Mates