You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max King Profile Image

Max King

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
04 May 1997
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
17 March 2017
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Gold Coast Titans, Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
West Maitland Wallaroos

Career

Appearances
60
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
8.7
Post Contact Metres
375.6

Passing

Offloads
16

Defence

Tackles Made
282
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79
Total Running Metres
794

Fantasy

Total Points
423
Average Points
42.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Won 4 - 6 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 47 1 11 40 - 111 111 -
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 16 Interchange 35 - - - - - 2 36 3 13 25 1 87 84 -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 13 - 12 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 18 3 6 13 - 46 46 -
4 Storm Lost 44 - 0 Interchange 49 - - - - - - 46 2 15 28 1 112 112 -
5 Panthers Lost 12 - 32 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 74 2 12 30 2 94 94 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 16 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 18 2 10 36 2 55 55 -
7 Broncos Lost 34 - 14 Interchange 43 - - - - - - 41 2 10 26 2 95 84 10
8 Roosters Won 16 - 12 Lock 41 - - - - - - 48 1 12 24 - 94 94 -
9 Raiders Lost 14 - 4 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 28 - 6 38 - 56 56 -
10 Knights Lost 6 - 16 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 18 - 4 22 - 42 42 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 17 4 13 - 24% - - - 3 416 6 462 28 1,183 69.00 10 530 31.2
Titans 2018 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 10 326 7 292 12 963 80.00 110 389 32.4
Titans 2019 9 2 7 - 22% - - - 5 146 - 145 3 512 56.00 143 195 21.7
Storm 2019 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 4 124 - 90 3 344 57.00 21 134 22.3
Storm 2020 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 1 134 2 99 3 305 50.00 12 118 19.7
Bulldogs 2022 10 2 8 - 20% - - - 2 376 16 282 8 794 79.00 10 423 42.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2019 38 10 28 - 26% 1 - 4 18 889 13 899 43 2,659 69.00 265 1,113 29.3
Storm 2019 2020 12 8 4 - 67% 1 - 4 5 259 2 189 6 649 54.00 33 252 21.0
Bulldogs 2022 2022 10 2 8 - 20% - - - 2 376 16 282 8 794 79.00 10 423 42.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.