Large Background Image
Matt Frawley Profile Image

Matt Frawley

Five-Eighth

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
24 December 1994
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Frawls
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
30 March 2017
Round:
5
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Belconnen United
Biography:

A huge fan of the TV show Suits and someone who idolised Andrew Johns growing up, Matt started his NRL career with a bang last season, including a brilliant solo effort try against Newcastle. After starting the 2018 campaign in the halves with Kieran Foran, ‘Frawls’ will be looking to cement his position this year and lead from the front.

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
6
Average Kicking Metres
117.8

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
488

Defence

Tackles Made
255
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50.1
Total Running Metres
651

Fantasy

Total Points
440
Average Points
33.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 18 - 36 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 124 1 1 - 4 8 - 34 14 1 50 - -
2 Roosters Lost 30 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 91 - 1 1 5 10 1 37 11 1 98 - 17
9 Broncos Lost 22 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 189 1 - - 3 8 - 29 18 2 24 - -
10 Eels Won 20 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 87 1 - 1 2 7 - 38 19 5 38 - -
11 Sharks Lost 22 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 124 - 1 - 1 10 2 56 16 1 39 - -
12 Wests Tigers Lost 14 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 77 1 - - - 11 1 47 19 4 34 - -
14 Dragons Lost 16 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 199 - 1 - - 6 - 50 32 2 23 8 -
15 Titans Lost 10 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 189 - 1 - 2 19 - 41 22 5 52 - -
21 Broncos Won 36 - 22 Halfback 80 1 - 4 175 - - 1 4 28 - 38 16 1 71 13 -
22 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 144 1 - - - 27 - 40 30 1 72 - -
23 Warriors Won 27 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 17 - - - - 17 - 24 22 3 39 - -
24 Dragons Won 0 - 38 Halfback 80 - - - 115 1 - - - 26 - 31 19 6 67 - -
25 Sharks Lost 18 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - - - - - 1 10 1 23 17 - 42 3 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 18 9 9 - 50% 3 - 12 3,543 186.47 - 13 3 9 627 286 40 759 39.98 13 528 27.8
Bulldogs 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 3 - 12 1,532 117.82 - 6 5 5 488 255 32 651 50.12 24 440 33.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2018 31 13 18 - - 6 - 24 5,074 158.58 - - 8 14 - 541 72 1,411 44.00 37 968 30.2

Latest

Team Mates