You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Lewis Profile Image

Lachlan Lewis

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
19 August 1996
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Lachie
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
30 June 2018
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
16
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Capalaba Warriors/Souths Logan
Biography:

Lewis will enter his fourth NRL season with the Bulldogs in 2021 and the exciting 24 year-old has shown himself to be a player of enormous potential since debuting in 2018.

The half is on track to play his 50th NRL match this year, including 13 appearances last season.

His outstanding kicking game saw him average close to 420 metres per match, force 11 dropouts and he was on hand with eight try assists, three tries and three line break assists.

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
39.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
5

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
0
Total Running Metres
0

Fantasy

Total Points
2
Average Points
2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 Five-Eighth 7 - - - 39 - - - - - 5 1 - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 9 5 4 - 56% 1 - 5 2,913 323.68 - 9 5 4 439 210 27 473 52.00 21 409 45.4
Bulldogs 2019 15 7 8 - 47% - - - 5,365 357.64 - 11 5 5 731 368 41 695 46.00 4 657 43.8
Bulldogs 2020 13 3 10 - 23% 3 - 12 5,460 419.98 - 11 8 7 626 275 41 706 54.00 6 646 49.7
Bulldogs 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 39 39.30 - - - - 5 1 - - - - 2 2.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2021 38 15 23 - 39% 4 - 17 13,777 362.54 - 31 18 16 1,801 854 109 1,875 49.00 31 1,706 44.9

Latest

Team Mates