Kieran Foran Profile Image

Kieran Foran

Five-Eighth

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
13 July 1990
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Foz
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
21 June 2009
Round:
15
Previous Clubs:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Parramatta Eels, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Ellerslie Eagles
Biography:

Foran managed 12 games in his first season at the club, missing the back half of the year following re-constructive surgery on the ligaments in the toe of his left foot. An experienced half with over 150 NRL games under his belt, Foran is a fearless player who takes on the line without any fear for his own wellbeing. He can also play in the number six or seven jersey. A brilliant short side player who in 2018 averaged 61.7 running metres per game.

Career

Appearances
190
Tries
40

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
118.8

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
176

Defence

Tackles Made
96
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69.5
Total Running Metres
347

Fantasy

Total Points
215
Average Points
43

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 40 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 124 - - - - 15 - 31 23 2 59 - -
2 Eels Lost 16 - 36 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 166 1 - - 4 11 - 39 21 5 53 - 6
3 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 224 - 1 1 5 12 1 37 18 4 52 15 -
9 Knights Lost 10 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 32 2 - - - 14 - 40 17 2 84 - -
10 Titans Won 16 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 49 - 2 - 2 26 - 29 17 - 97 - 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2009 9 7 2 - 78% 6 - 24 343 38.11 - - 1 1 - 212 27 658 73.11 7 - -
Sea Eagles 2010 23 11 12 - 48% 4 - 16 5,523 240.13 - - 15 8 - 386 65 1,406 61.13 39 - -
Sea Eagles 2011 26 21 5 - 81% 8 - 32 4,354 167.46 - - 17 13 - 414 83 1,549 59.58 65 - -
Sea Eagles 2012 21 13 8 - 62% 4 - 16 2,689 128.05 - - 11 6 - 338 67 1,359 64.71 28 - -
Sea Eagles 2013 27 17 9 1 63% 2 - 8 3,832 141.93 - 16 16 6 1,136 441 62 1,868 69.19 34 - -
Sea Eagles 2014 22 13 9 - 59% 6 - 24 3,365 152.96 - 6 11 6 888 317 53 1,656 75.28 19 722 32.8
Sea Eagles 2015 19 9 10 - 47% 4 4 24 2,688 141.47 80.00% 6 12 6 888 284 40 1,872 98.56 22 775 40.8
Eels 2016 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 1,168 129.74 - 3 4 1 388 189 19 691 76.80 - 346 38.4
Warriors 2017 17 - - - - 2 - 8 2,266 133.29 - 2 10 3 713 299 36 1,405 82.65 - 630 37.1
Bulldogs 2018 12 3 9 - 25% 1 4 13 2,093 174.42 80.00% 6 1 1 480 276 30 762 63.54 - 440 36.0
Bulldogs 2019 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 594 118.84 - 3 3 1 176 96 13 347 69.54 11 215 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2019 17 5 12 - - 3 4 21 2,687 158.07 80.00% 9 4 2 656 372 43 1,110 65.00 11 655 38.5

Latest

Team Mates