You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kerrod Holland Profile Image

Kerrod Holland

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
25 September 1992
Birthplace:
Singleton, NSW
Nickname:
Dutchy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
10 March 2016
Round:
2
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Singleton Greyhounds
Biography:

Holland made 14 appearances in 2019, with all of those spent in the centre position. Since making his debut for the club in 2016, the 27-year old has played 60 games for the club and has crossed the try-line on 18 occasions. Holland has a goal kicking percentage of 75.

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
18

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
108

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36.7
Total Running Metres
183

Fantasy

Total Points
65
Average Points
13

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Dragons Won 22 - 2 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 1 9 - 12 5 1 67 - -
6 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Interchange 26 - - - 63 - - - 6 1 40 14 - 26 8 -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 30 - 20 17 2 86 - 9
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Interchange 19 - - - 4 - - - 1 1 36 10 - 3 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 14 7 7 - 50% 3 39 90 143 10.19 75.00% 2 2 6 232 262 24 86.94% 1,149 82.14 47 533 38.0
Bulldogs 2017 12 3 9 - 25% 8 24 80 - - 80.00% - 1 7 179 75 8 70.18% 980 75.42 202 360 27.0
Bulldogs 2018 20 7 13 - 35% 6 7 38 159 7.95 100.00% - 4 7 388 269 28 86.11% 1,352 67.62 61 608 30.0
Bulldogs 2019 14 6 8 - 43% 1 6 16 80 5.69 75.00% 1 2 4 225 200 36 78.49% 1,286 91.87 10 388 27.7
Bulldogs 2020 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 67 13.38 - - - - 108 46 3 69.88% 183 36.74 9 65 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2020 64 24 40 - - 18 76 224 448 6.79 78.35% 3 9 24 1,132 852 99 80.30% 4,967 75.00 332 1,923 29.1

Latest

Team Mates