You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jeremy Marshall-King Profile Image

Jeremy Marshall-King

Hooker

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Jezza
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
03 September 2017
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
26
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
All Saints Toongabbie
Biography:

Marshall-King is the step-brother of Benji Marshall.

The 25-year old played in every game for the club in 2020 and enters his fourth season in 2021 after moving to Belmore from the Wests Tigers in 2018.

A consistent performer over the past three seasons having averaged 22 games a year.

Last season he made 741 tackles with a tackle efficiency of 89.3% and produced five try assists.

He represented New Zealand at the World Cup Nines.

Career

Appearances
87
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
2.9

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
970

Defence

Tackles Made
421
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
67
Total Running Metres
738

Fantasy

Total Points
519
Average Points
47.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Won 4 - 6 Hooker 70 - - - 32 - - 1 24 - 120 31 3 94 21 -
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 16 Hooker 61 1 - 4 - - 1 4 12 1 101 35 2 61 10 -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 13 - 12 Hooker 66 - - - - - - 1 36 - 88 34 3 89 12 -
4 Storm Lost 44 - 0 Hooker 48 - - - - - - 3 12 3 60 23 - 40 12 -
5 Panthers Lost 12 - 32 Hooker 73 - - - - - - 3 35 - 70 47 - 45 27 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 16 Hooker 70 1 - 4 - - - 3 22 - 103 47 5 105 24 -
7 Broncos Lost 34 - 14 Hooker 73 - - - - - - - 6 - 96 41 1 17 8 -
8 Roosters Won 16 - 12 Hooker 77 - - - - - 1 2 13 - 104 38 6 51 - -
9 Raiders Lost 14 - 4 Hooker 64 - - - - - 1 2 23 - 73 45 3 89 19 -
10 Knights Lost 6 - 16 Hooker 65 - - - - - - - 8 - 77 44 3 30 - -
11 Wests Tigers Lost 36 - 22 Hooker 68 1 - 4 - - 2 6 16 - 78 36 3 111 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 45 25 3 11 11.00 - 21 21.0
Bulldogs 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 2 - 8 1,312 57.04 - 2 5 5 866 521 49 960 41.00 27 692 30.1
Bulldogs 2019 23 9 14 - 39% 1 - 4 442 19.21 - - 1 4 1,748 837 53 863 37.00 5 861 37.4
Bulldogs 2020 20 3 17 - 15% 1 - 4 280 14.02 - - 5 5 1,731 741 55 1,096 54.00 21 845 42.2
Bulldogs 2021 9 1 8 - 11% 1 - 4 101 11.24 - - - 6 762 343 17 479 53.00 - 415 46.1
Bulldogs 2022 11 2 9 - 18% 3 - 12 32 2.93 - - - 4 970 421 29 738 67.00 - 519 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 45 25 3 11 11.00 - 21 21.0
Bulldogs 2018 2022 86 22 64 - 26% 8 - 32 2,168 25.20 - 2 11 24 6,077 2,863 203 4,138 48.00 54 3,328 38.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.