You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Okunbor Profile Image

Jayden Okunbor

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
02 March 1997
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Ock
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
31 March 2019
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Milperra Colts
Biography:

A local junior from the Milperra Colts, Okunbor made his NRL debut for the Bulldogs in round three against the Wests Tigers in 2019.

Standing at 196cm and weighing 108kg, the outside back played 10 games in his first season, scoring five tries, averaging 173.6 running metres per game and claiming the Steve Mortimer Rookie of the Year.

He re-signed with the club for a further two seasons keeping him at Belmore until the end of the 2021 season.

He played three games in 2020 and averaged 149 running metres per game.

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 10 4 6 - 40% 5 - 20 49 4.90 - 1 - 11 196 36 12 68.85% 1,736 173.00 162 333 33.3
Bulldogs 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 2 55 14 - 83.33% 448 149.00 23 102 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 2020 13 5 8 - 38% 6 - 24 49 3.77 - 1 1 13 251 50 12 80.65% 2,184 168.00 185 435 33.5

Latest

Team Mates