You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Cogger Profile Image

Jack Cogger

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Weight:
83 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
05 August 1997
Birthplace:
Greenacre, NSW
Nickname:
Coggs
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
15 May 2016
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
Toukley Hawks
Biography:

Cogger arrived at Belmore after signing a two-year contract with the Bulldogs for season's 2019 and 2020 from the Newcastle Knights. The young half made 17 appearances for the Bulldogs in 2019, scoring three tries and averaging 255.7 kicking metres per game. Jack is the son of former Western Suburbs half back Trevor Cogger.

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
31

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
83
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54.4
Total Running Metres
108

Fantasy

Total Points
85
Average Points
42.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 6 Halfback 80 - - - 19 1 - - 1 21 - 23 30 4 48 - 15
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Interchange 76 - - - 43 - - - 1 18 1 95 53 3 60 12 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 6 - 6 - - - - - 1,047 174.45 - - 2 - 244 128 12 337 56.20 - 209 34.0
Knights 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - 227 113.70 - 1 - 2 66 39 6 108 54.25 - 46 23.0
Knights 2018 12 3 9 - 25% 1 - 4 2,002 166.83 - 2 5 7 599 217 27 648 54.08 - 376 31.0
Bulldogs 2019 17 7 10 - 41% 3 - 12 5,113 255.67 - 11 3 8 835 291 43 1,078 53.93 - 658 32.9
Bulldogs 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 62 31.05 - 1 - 1 118 83 7 108 54.40 15 85 42.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2018 20 3 17 - - 1 - 4 3,276 163.80 - 3 7 9 909 385 45 1,095 54.00 - 630 31.5
Bulldogs 2019 2020 19 7 12 - - 3 - 12 5,175 235.25 - 12 3 9 953 374 50 1,187 53.00 15 743 33.8

Latest

Team Mates