Large Background Image
Francis Tualau Profile Image

Francis Tualau

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
23 May 1994
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Nickname:
Franky
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
27 May 2017
Round:
12
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Mangere East Hawks
Biography:

Tualau enters his third season with the club after arriving at Belmore from the Melbourne Storm at the end of 2016. A strong running prop forward who played two NRL games in 2018 and was also a member of the club's successful Intrust Super Premiership which claimed the ISP title and the National State Championship. The 24-year old played 23 games with the ISP side, averaging 87.3 running metres per game, 33 tackle breaks, three tries and 684 post contact metres for the season.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 8 4 4 - 50% - - - 6 182 3 108 6 414 51.80 9 156 19.5
Bulldogs 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 24 - 23 1 60 30.05 - 20 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2018 10 5 5 - - - - - 6 206 3 131 7 474 47.00 9 176 17.6

Latest

Team Mates