You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Napa Profile Image

Dylan Napa

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
198 cm
Date of Birth:
13 November 1992
Weight:
113 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Naps
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
21 June 2013
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
15
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Aspley Devils, Norths St Josephs
Biography:

The 28-year old Queensland representative prop joined the Bulldogs on a three-year deal.

The talented and hard running forward, made his NRL debut against the Bulldogs back in 2013, making 122 appearances for the Roosters in his six seasons at the club, including being part of the 2018 Premiership winning side.

He played 20 matches for the Bulldogs in his opening season, made 483 tackles, averaged 130.9 running metres per match as well as 823.8 post contact metres.

The 2020 season saw Napa go past 150 NRL matches and on the way appear in 16 games for the club, averaging 116 running metres and 29 tackles per game, as well as 10 tackle breaks and 589.4 post contact metres for the season.

Career

Appearances
172
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
464.2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
304
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
1326

Fantasy

Total Points
403
Average Points
28.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 32 - 16 Interchange 17 - - - - - - - 15 - 4 12 1 42 42 -
2 Panthers Lost 0 - 28 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 16 - 5 23 4 37 37 -
3 Broncos Lost 24 - 0 Prop 36 - - - - - - - 31 - 10 22 2 77 64 12
4 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 Prop 45 - - - - - - 1 37 - 14 31 - 121 93 27
5 Storm Lost 18 - 52 Prop 34 - - - - - - - 16 - 5 19 - 45 45 -
6 Cowboys Lost 30 - 18 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - 39 - 10 27 3 100 92 -
7 Sharks Won 12 - 18 Prop 43 - - - - - - - 58 - 15 21 3 139 93 45
8 Eels Lost 10 - 32 Prop 16 - - - - - - - 14 - 3 11 - 38 22 15
11 Titans Lost 30 - 20 Interchange 36 - - - 41 - - - 36 - 13 27 1 112 96 16
12 Panthers Lost 30 - 4 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 2 49 - 15 17 4 133 133 -
14 Dragons Won 28 - 6 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 40 - 14 18 3 138 101 36
15 Eels Lost 36 - 10 Interchange 34 1 - 4 - - - 1 53 1 19 24 4 164 133 31
17 Roosters Lost 16 - 22 Interchange 41 - - - - - - - 39 1 15 23 2 107 107 -
18 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 24 Interchange 43 - - - - - - - 20 1 9 29 3 67 59 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 7 5 2 - 71% - - - - - 6 140 2 125 10 448 64.07 110 61 8.0
Roosters 2014 24 16 8 - 67% - - - 10 0.44 18 689 5 607 23 1,949 81.24 379 675 28.0
Roosters 2015 27 19 8 - 70% 1 - 4 - - 26 1,141 12 750 56 3,263 120.87 771 1,054 39.0
Roosters 2016 23 6 17 - 26% 1 - 4 - - 40 910 11 746 69 2,832 123.14 416 997 43.0
Roosters 2017 21 15 6 - 71% - - - - - 19 708 7 521 60 2,063 98.00 461 636 30.3
Roosters 2018 20 12 8 - 60% - - - 7 0.35 13 579 5 425 50 1,566 78.00 288 476 23.8
Bulldogs 2019 20 9 11 - 45% 2 - 8 - - 19 824 7 483 76 2,617 130.00 486 638 31.9
Bulldogs 2020 16 2 14 - 12% - - - - - 10 589 5 471 40 1,861 116.00 369 599 37.4
Bulldogs 2021 14 2 12 - 14% 1 - 4 41 2.96 4 464 3 304 30 1,326 94.00 187 403 28.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 2018 122 73 49 - 60% 2 - 8 17 0.14 122 4,165 42 3,172 267 12,125 99.00 2,426 3,975 32.6
Bulldogs 2019 2021 50 13 37 - 26% 3 - 12 41 0.83 33 1,877 15 1,258 146 5,805 116.00 1,043 1,640 32.8

Latest

Team Mates