You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
17 June 2017
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
15
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm, South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Camden Rams
Biography:

Britt arrived at Belmore in 2020 from the South Sydney Rabbitohs and in his first season at Belmore, the hard working forward played in 11 games for the club. Dean is the son of former Bulldogs legend Darren Britt, who was a major part of the club's success in the 90's.

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
72

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
37

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 34 - 11 31 3 72 72 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 8 - 56 56.00 - 11 11.0
Rabbitohs 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 7 2 52 52.00 - 8 8.0
Rabbitohs 2018 3 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 10 - 154 38.00 89 30 7.5
Rabbitohs 2019 12 6 6 - 50% 1 - 4 1 1 271 23 1,080 90.00 41 381 31.8
Bulldogs 2020 11 1 10 - 9% - - - - 4 236 34 670 60.00 49 240 21.8
Bulldogs 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 31 3 72 72.00 - 37 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2019 16 8 8 - 50% 1 - 4 1 1 288 25 1,288 75.00 130 418 26.1
Storm 2017 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 8 - 56 56.00 - 11 11.0
Bulldogs 2020 2021 12 1 11 - 8% - - - - 4 267 37 742 61.00 49 277 23.1

Latest

Team Mates