You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Harawira-Naera Profile Image

Corey Harawira-Naera

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
18 May 1995
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Corza, Hori
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
24 March 2017
Round:
4
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Otaua Valley Warriors
Biography:

Harawira-Naera arrived at Belmore from the Penrith Panthers on a four year contract until the end of 2022. Born in New Zealand, he made his NRL debut for the Panthers in 2017, scoring a try in his first match against Newcastle. The back-rower impressed in his first season at Belmore, scoring 5 tries, 7 line breaks, 59 offloads, made 673 tackles and averaged 79.5 running metres per game. He made his test debut for New Zealand and was a member of the Kiwis World Nines team.

Career

Appearances
67
Tries
18

2019 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Line Breaks
7
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
59

Defence

Tackles Made
673
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79.5
Total Running Metres
1668

Fantasy

Total Points
905
Average Points
43.1

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 40 - 6 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 24 1 5 23 1 66 66 -
2 Eels Lost 16 - 36 Interchange 54 - - - - - 1 19 - 7 39 6 54 54 -
3 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 22 2nd Row 66 - - - - - 2 18 4 11 26 5 91 84 6
4 Storm Lost 18 - 16 2nd Row 73 - - - 1 - 3 35 6 19 36 8 123 116 -
5 Dragons Lost 40 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 6 - 8 34 4 35 29 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 6 - 14 2nd Row 77 - - - - - - 26 3 15 34 2 95 76 7
7 Cowboys Won 24 - 12 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - 2 6 35 4 16 43 5 149 144 -
8 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 17 2 12 31 8 70 70 -
10 Titans Won 16 - 22 2nd Row 63 - - - - 1 6 23 5 14 23 3 99 99 -
11 Storm Lost 6 - 28 2nd Row 49 - - - - - - 3 4 9 25 4 32 32 -
14 Roosters Lost 38 - 12 Lock 80 - - - - - - 16 2 9 36 3 50 33 -
15 Sharks Won 14 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 19 4 12 27 9 62 57 -
17 Knights Won 14 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 2 5 42 2 14 28 6 139 127 -
18 Broncos Lost 28 - 6 2nd Row 79 - - - - - 1 4 2 8 22 5 52 19 -
19 Roosters Lost 12 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 6 32 5 15 27 5 93 93 -
20 Panthers Won 16 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 34 3 12 39 2 95 77 -
21 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 17 2 9 45 9 61 52 -
22 Rabbitohs Won 6 - 14 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - 1 - 16 1 12 36 4 70 58 -
23 Eels Won 6 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 6 13 2 11 32 4 72 72 -
24 Cowboys Lost 15 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 9 3 13 38 7 44 35 -
25 Broncos Won 30 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 3 25 4 12 29 6 107 76 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 22 13 9 - 59% 7 - 28 14 0.64 12 11 644 74 2,022 91.91 18 906 41.0
Panthers 2018 24 15 9 - 63% 6 - 24 36 1.51 8 22 513 60 1,568 65.36 23 763 31.0
Bulldogs 2019 21 10 11 - 48% 5 - 20 - - 7 59 673 106 1,668 79.47 13 905 43.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 2019 21 10 11 - - 5 - 20 - - 7 59 673 106 1,668 79.00 13 905 43.1
Panthers 2017 2018 46 28 18 - - 13 - 52 50 1.09 20 33 1,157 134 3,593 78.00 42 1,660 36.1

Latest

Team Mates