You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christian Crichton Profile Image

Christian Crichton

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
12 July 1996
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
24
Nickname:
Critta
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
23 March 2018
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
St Marys
Biography:

Crichton joined Canterbury on a three-year deal from the Penrith Panthers. The 100 kg speedster was born in Samoa and made his NRL debut during the 2018 season in round three against the Bulldogs. The outside back's 2019 season was interrupted by injury and he only played five games with the NRL side in his first year at Belmore. He has also played International Football for Samoa.

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
7

2020 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
140

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
132
Total Running Metres
1059

Fantasy

Total Points
164
Average Points
20.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 39 - 16 3 2 118 14 -
2 Cowboys Lost 16 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 46 - 15 1 3 110 - 14
3 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 39 - 16 4 1 123 37 -
5 Roosters Lost 6 - 42 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 65 2 19 3 - 137 - -
6 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 2 34 - 18 5 1 188 7 8
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - 1 3 38 - 19 4 2 158 - 3
9 Broncos Lost 26 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 42 - 18 1 1 109 10 24
10 Dragons Lost 28 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 42 - 19 - - 113 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 20 11 9 - 55% 4 - 16 - - - - 4 296 72 21 66.44% 2,129 106.00 335 390 19.5
Bulldogs 2019 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 19 3.82 - 1 2 94 17 8 63.56% 757 151.00 118 127 25.4
Bulldogs 2020 8 - 8 - - 2 - 8 - - - - 1 140 21 10 56.93% 1,059 132.00 63 164 20.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2018 20 11 9 - 55% 4 - 16 - - - - 4 296 72 21 66.44% 2,129 106.00 335 371 18.6
Bulldogs 2019 2020 13 - 13 - - 3 - 12 19 1.47 - 1 3 234 38 18 59.48% 1,816 139.00 182 291 22.4

Latest

Team Mates