You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
11 March 2017
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
2
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Coonamble Bears

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
12

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
73

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Missed Tackles
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70
Total Running Metres
425

Fantasy

Total Points
161
Average Points
26.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Won 4 - 6 Centre 56 - - - 1 - 3 28 2 11 13 1 81 - -
2 Broncos Lost 10 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 2 3 29 1 20 14 3 98 - -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 13 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 2 32 1 12 10 3 88 - 6
4 Storm Lost 44 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 27 - 12 21 3 69 - -
5 Panthers Lost 12 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 60 - 11 12 3 59 - -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 16 Centre 33 - - - - - - 16 - 7 9 - 28 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 134 57 8 85.62% 791 79.00 219 192 19.2
Rabbitohs 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 66 13.28 - - 2 1 59 28 7 55.22% 413 82.00 45 135 27.0
Rabbitohs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 95 10.59 - 1 2 3 118 95 17 79.31% 1,055 117.00 - 317 35.2
Rabbitohs 2020 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 121 15.13 - 1 - 1 105 97 10 85.28% 811 101.00 - 246 30.8
Rabbitohs 2021 8 7 1 - 88% 2 - 8 38 4.75 - - 3 4 125 94 11 89.52% 1,026 128.00 46 291 36.4
Bulldogs 2022 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - - - 1 2 73 79 13 85.87% 425 70.00 6 161 26.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2021 40 25 15 - 62% 10 - 40 321 7.13 - 2 7 12 541 371 53 87.50% 4,098 91.00 311 1,177 29.4
Bulldogs 2022 2022 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - - - 1 2 73 79 13 85.87% 425 70.00 6 161 26.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.