You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aiden Tolman Profile Image

Aiden Tolman

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
10 November 1988
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Nickname:
Tols
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
21 April 2008
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Smithtown Tigers
Biography:

Tolman heads into his tenth season with the Bulldogs in 2020 and has been a warrior in terms of his consistency throughout his time at Belmore. A leader on and off the field who leads by example, the prop forward finished the 2019 season with 870 tackles, 3053 running metres, 984.4 post contact metres and a 92.8% tackle efficiency rate from 23 appearances. The prop forward played his 250th NRL match in 2019 and he also became the 12th player in Canterbury's history to play 200 or more first grade games for the club.

Career

Appearances
268
Tries
13

2020 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
15.6
Post Contact Metres
464.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
414
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
142
Total Running Metres
1421

Fantasy

Total Points
568
Average Points
56.8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Prop 52 - - - 1 - - 2 30 - 17 24 1 100 100 -
2 Cowboys Lost 16 - 24 Prop 70 - - - - - - 1 49 - 17 51 1 128 108 9
3 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 6 Prop 72 - - - - - - - 43 - 20 53 1 138 136 -
4 Dragons Won 22 - 2 Prop 57 - - - - - - - 53 - 25 36 - 221 186 35
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Prop 55 - - - - - - - 34 - 19 38 - 125 108 9
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Prop 65 - - - - - - 2 50 - 26 52 2 158 150 -
9 Broncos Lost 26 - 8 Prop 55 - - - - - - 1 25 - 17 40 1 79 73 -
10 Dragons Lost 28 - 22 Prop 52 - - - - - - - 40 - 22 27 - 113 113 -
11 Knights Won 12 - 18 Prop 65 1 - 4 - - 1 1 71 1 27 48 3 201 195 -
12 Eels Lost 16 - 18 Prop 68 - - - - - - 1 71 2 23 45 2 155 155 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2008 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - 2 - - 135 7 461 65.86 - - -
Storm 2008 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - 2 - - 135 7 461 65.86 - - -
Bulldogs 2009 27 17 9 1 63% 3 - 12 4 0.15 28 - 4 608 22 2,441 90.41 - - -
Storm 2009 27 17 9 1 63% 3 - 12 4 0.15 28 - 4 608 22 2,441 90.41 - - -
Bulldogs 2010 19 11 8 - 58% 1 - 4 - - 12 - 3 493 12 2,006 105.58 - - -
Storm 2010 19 11 8 - 58% 1 - 4 - - 12 - 3 493 12 2,006 105.58 - - -
Bulldogs 2011 22 11 11 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 15 - 10 788 30 2,834 128.82 2 - -
Bulldogs 2012 27 20 7 - 74% 1 - 4 - - 16 - 11 858 30 3,335 123.52 - - -
Bulldogs 2013 25 13 12 - 52% 1 - 4 - - 14 1,159 9 821 16 3,282 131.31 492 739 29.0
Bulldogs 2014 22 14 8 - 64% 2 - 8 - - 11 1,087 8 694 13 3,159 143.60 412 790 35.0
Bulldogs 2015 21 12 9 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,157 3 781 17 3,211 152.91 308 1,086 51.0
Bulldogs 2016 25 14 11 - 56% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,141 3 902 22 3,350 134.02 346 1,200 48.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 1 - 4 - - 15 1,011 14 909 40 2,813 117.24 223 1,154 48.0
Bulldogs 2018 16 6 10 - 38% - - - - - 6 712 5 513 22 1,863 116.00 103 654 40.9
Bulldogs 2019 23 10 13 - 43% - - - - - 21 984 10 870 37 3,053 132.00 128 1,121 48.7
Bulldogs 2020 10 2 8 - 20% 1 - 4 1 0.07 8 465 3 414 11 1,421 142.00 54 568 56.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 2010 53 31 21 1 58% 4 - 16 4 0.08 42 32 7 1,239 41 4,920 92.00 16 - -
Bulldogs 2011 2020 215 112 103 - 52% 9 - 36 1 - 129 7,754 76 7,548 239 28,360 131.00 2,070 7,682 35.7

Latest

Team Mates