Adam Elliott Profile Image

Adam Elliott

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Nickname:
Herb
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
04 March 2016
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Tathra Sea Eagles
Biography:

Elliott is the ultimate competitor. One of only three Bulldogs players that played every game for the club in 2018, he spent 17 of those in the number 13 jersey. The hard-running forward from Tathra played his 50th NRL game for the club last season and scored four tries. The 24-year old made 583 tackles, averaged 77.8 running metres and 44 minutes per game from his 24 appearances in 2018. A player who wears his heart on his sleeve.

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
235
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.3
Total Running Metres
947

Fantasy

Total Points
334
Average Points
37

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 40 - 6 Lock 50 - - - 25 - - 1 28 - 13 24 7 79 65 -
2 Eels Lost 16 - 36 Lock 37 - - - - - - 2 23 1 22 22 2 96 63 10
3 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 22 Interchange 47 1 - 4 - - 1 3 41 - 20 25 - 164 157 -
4 Storm Lost 18 - 16 Interchange 60 - - - - - - 2 41 - 22 36 3 140 91 10
5 Dragons Lost 40 - 4 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 21 - 14 21 2 101 78 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 6 - 14 Lock 40 - - - - - - 1 39 - 11 26 6 96 87 -
7 Cowboys Won 24 - 12 Interchange 46 - - - - 1 - 2 28 1 14 28 1 124 71 -
8 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 10 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 3 23 3 13 27 3 84 63 14
9 Knights Lost 10 - 22 2nd Row 67 - - - - - - - 18 - 11 26 3 62 49 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - - - 3 76 10 250 27.79 - 92 10.2
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 3 2 16 18 0.73 28.57% 3 10 590 56 1,650 68.77 23 761 31.7
Bulldogs 2018 24 8 16 - 33% 4 - 16 - - - 3 7 583 50 1,866 77.77 100 790 32.0
Bulldogs 2019 9 2 7 - 22% 1 - 4 25 2.78 - 1 5 235 27 947 105.28 36 334 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2019 64 22 42 - - 8 2 36 43 0.65 28.57% 7 25 1,484 143 4,714 71.00 160 1,978 30.0

Latest

Team Mates