You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Renouf Atoni Profile Image

Renouf Atoni

Prop

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
25 June 1995
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
72
Tries
23

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
14
Post Contact Metres
131.6

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
146
Total Running Metres
292

Fantasy

Total Points
122
Average Points
61

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Panthers Won 16 - 38 Prop 58 1 - 4 - 1 4 62 4 20 25 - 150 133 16
14 Dragons Won 26 - 16 Prop 41 - - - - - 4 69 3 13 16 1 142 124 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2016 16 6 9 1 38% 4 - 16 - - 21 554 5 322 16 1,235 77.24 62 500 31.0
- 2017 24 13 9 2 54% 5 - 20 26 1.10 44 946 10 563 29 2,543 105.99 317 950 39.0
- 2018 20 13 7 - 65% 9 - 36 - - 73 904 21 478 41 2,577 128.88 457 998 49.0
- 2019 10 7 2 1 70% 4 - 16 18 1.83 35 504 10 217 16 1,329 132.94 185 461 46.0
Mounties 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 8 132 7 41 1 292 146.00 35 122 61.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 70 39 27 4 56% 22 - 88 45 0.64 173 2,908 46 1,579 102 7,675 109.00 1,023 2,868 41.0
Mounties 2021 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 8 132 7 41 1 292 146.00 35 122 61.0

Latest

Team Mates