You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joe Stimson Profile Image

Joe Stimson

2nd Row

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Stimmo
Debut Club:
Mounties
Date:
12 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
92
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
127
Total Running Metres
382

Fantasy

Total Points
141
Average Points
47

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 8 - 26 Lock 53 - - - - - 1 52 - 19 25 1 140 134 -
5 Magpies Lost 34 - 14 Prop 55 - - - - - 1 38 - 10 41 3 90 90 -
6 Bears Won 32 - 12 Lock 52 1 - 4 - 1 3 71 - 22 26 2 151 145 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2021 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 1 - 92 6 382 127.00 - 141 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2021 2021 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 1 - 92 6 382 127.00 - 141 47.0

Latest

Team Mates