You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Tuitahi Profile Image

James Tuitahi

Centre

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1993
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Bankstown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Misi
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
09 August 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup, Newtown Jets, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
67
Tries
24

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
90

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
693

Fantasy

Total Points
181
Average Points
25.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 32 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 40 1 12 15 2 90 1 -
3 Eels Lost 12 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 1 - - 35 - 12 23 - 65 10 -
4 Bulldogs Lost 18 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 58 2 14 9 3 126 - -
5 Raiders Lost 30 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 48 1 17 10 3 124 3 -
6 Panthers Lost 16 - 42 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 18 - 12 9 1 64 - -
7 Bulldogs Lost 18 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 49 - 12 5 1 111 15 -
8 Knights Lost 34 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 30 - 11 8 1 110 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 53 23 7 66.68% 448 112.03 - 119 29.0
Sea Eagles 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 81.75% 1,381 106.28 87 363 27.0
Sea Eagles 2017 16 7 8 1 44% 7 - 28 46 2.85 - - 1 5 245 74 14 79.91% 1,727 107.94 158 446 27.0
Sea Eagles 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 36 10 2 64.43% 186 62.23 13 34 11.0
Bears 2019 23 13 10 - 57% 8 - 32 - - - - 1 9 326 215 50 77.12% 2,505 108.93 40 594 25.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 6 1 66.70% 147 147.00 - 16 16.0
Mounties 2022 7 - 7 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 - 90 79 11 87.78% 693 99.00 4 181 25.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2015 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 50 23 6 79.31% 388 97.00 - 110 27.5
Sea Eagles 2016 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 85.28% 1,386 106.00 87 353 27.2
Jets 2017 2017 10 4 5 1 40% 4 - 16 38 3.83 - - - 4 163 51 8 86.44% 1,199 119.00 80 267 26.7
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 9 4 5 - 44% 3 - 12 7 0.81 - - 1 1 118 33 8 80.49% 719 79.00 92 196 21.8
Bears 2019 2020 24 13 11 - 54% 8 - 32 - - - - 1 9 341 221 51 81.25% 2,652 110.00 40 596 24.8
Mounties 2022 2022 7 - 7 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 - 90 79 11 87.78% 693 99.00 4 181 25.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.