You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Date:
25 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
99
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
159
Total Running Metres
637

Fantasy

Total Points
173
Average Points
43.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 8 - 26 Prop 53 - - - - - 3 48 1 17 20 3 150 100 50
2 Panthers Lost 8 - 28 Prop 54 - - - - - - 50 - 28 29 2 190 150 26
5 Magpies Lost 34 - 14 Prop 52 - - - - - - 53 1 14 26 2 130 130 -
6 Bears Won 32 - 12 Prop 51 - - - 1 - 1 69 1 25 24 2 165 165 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 4 1 2 - 25% 2 - 8 - - 1 - 120 8 344 68.92 - 159 31.0
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - 3 133 14 625 125.04 25 169 33.0
Bears 2018 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - 12 22 2.03 3 4 278 31 1,239 112.65 11 458 41.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - 4 62 6.18 2 4 251 30 1,269 126.98 66 374 37.0
Mounties 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 3 99 9 637 159.00 77 173 43.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - - - - 1 - 4 - - 1 - 24 1 119 119.00 - 47 47.0
- - - 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - 96 7 225 56.00 - 112 28.0
Bears 2017 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 3 - 12 22 1.39 3 7 411 45 1,864 116.00 36 625 39.1
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - 4 62 6.18 2 4 251 30 1,269 126.00 66 369 36.9
Mounties 2021 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 3 99 9 637 159.00 77 173 43.2

Latest

Team Mates