You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

2nd Row

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
77
Tries
13

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
193
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106
Total Running Metres
854

Fantasy

Total Points
341
Average Points
42.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 16 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 58 - 17 19 3 116 110 -
2 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 65 2 16 20 1 128 122 6
3 Eels Lost 12 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 50 1 15 18 1 86 61 -
4 Bulldogs Lost 18 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 61 4 19 18 3 132 127 4
5 Raiders Lost 30 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 42 1 12 29 1 96 96 -
6 Panthers Lost 16 - 42 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 27 1 9 29 8 65 65 -
7 Bulldogs Lost 18 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 1 62 2 15 32 2 149 122 12
8 Knights Lost 34 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - - 34 2 12 28 2 79 79 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2017 13 5 8 - 38% 3 - 12 5 16 213 26 1,513 116.42 45 520 40.0
WV Magpies 2018 21 8 13 - 38% 3 - 12 2 17 374 59 2,228 106.10 74 650 30.0
Sea Eagles 2019 22 6 15 1 27% 3 - 12 3 14 246 43 2,645 120.27 36 590 26.0
Sea Eagles 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 26 2 67 67.00 - 28 28.0
Sea Eagles 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 3 - 12 2 4 166 19 739 61.00 - 279 23.2
Mounties 2022 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 1 13 193 21 854 106.00 24 341 42.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2017 2018 34 13 21 - 38% 6 - 24 7 33 587 85 3,745 110.00 120 1,159 34.1
Sea Eagles 2019 2021 35 10 24 1 29% 6 - 24 5 18 438 64 3,452 98.00 36 886 25.3
Mounties 2022 2022 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 1 13 193 21 854 106.00 24 341 42.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.