You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Waddell Profile Image

Corey Waddell

2nd Row

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1996
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Wadz
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
04 June 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113
Total Running Metres
113

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
35

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Panthers Won 16 - 38 Lock 41 - - - 14 1 - - 1 43 3 17 17 1 113 108 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 59 13 158 79.00 12 48 24.0
Panthers 2017 23 16 7 - 70% 5 - 20 26 1.13 - 5 11 512 56 2,135 92.85 60 732 31.0
Panthers 2018 9 8 - 1 89% 2 - 8 103 11.42 1 4 7 265 36 1,326 147.33 42 444 49.0
Mounties 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - 14 14.50 1 - 3 17 1 113 113.00 - 35 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2018 34 25 8 1 74% 7 - 28 129 3.79 1 9 19 836 105 3,620 106.00 115 1,217 35.8
Mounties 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - 14 14.50 1 - 3 17 1 113 113.00 - 35 35.0

Latest

Team Mates