You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chris Smith Profile Image

Chris Smith

2nd Row

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1994
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Age:
27
Nickname:
Smitty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
22 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Wyong Roos, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
87
Tries
26

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
115
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
421

Fantasy

Total Points
202
Average Points
50.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 8 - 28 Lock 47 - - - - - - 3 40 3 18 31 1 120 112 -
3 Raiders Won 10 - 34 Lock 53 1 - 4 - - 1 3 13 1 20 25 2 87 70 17
4 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 24 Lock 57 - - - 55 - - 1 55 1 17 29 2 129 105 23
5 Magpies Lost 34 - 14 Lock 80 - - - - - - 4 30 2 12 30 3 84 84 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 27 8 69 69.10 - 22 22.0
Panthers 2015 20 13 7 - 65% 6 - 24 - - 7 5 409 41 1,248 62.43 19 639 31.0
- 2016 20 10 10 - 50% 8 - 32 - - 10 7 567 54 1,510 75.53 50 809 40.0
- 2017 20 13 5 2 65% 8 - 32 - - 7 6 544 74 1,446 72.34 38 748 37.0
- 2018 15 6 7 2 40% 2 - 8 25 1.65 3 13 326 55 1,147 76.51 110 416 27.7
- 2018 19 10 7 2 53% 3 - 12 25 1.31 6 15 443 68 1,532 80.64 119 594 31.0
- 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 2 65 5 225 75.20 21 97 32.0
Mounties 2021 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 55 13.68 1 7 115 8 421 105.00 40 202 50.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 7 6 1 - 86% 1 - 4 - - 3 4 183 17 583 83.00 21 276 39.4
- - - 50 27 19 4 54% 16 - 64 25 0.50 18 26 1,313 171 3,676 73.00 208 1,762 35.2
Panthers 2014 2016 26 16 9 1 62% 8 - 32 - - 9 5 554 61 1,737 66.00 19 846 32.5
Mounties 2021 2021 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 55 13.68 1 7 115 8 421 105.00 40 202 50.5

Latest

Team Mates