Sauaso Sue Profile Image

Sauaso Sue

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
20 April 1992
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Nickname:
Jesse
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
14.5
Post Contact Metres
102.4

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
166.7
Total Running Metres
333

Fantasy

Total Points
78
Average Points
39

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Magpies Won 24 - 26 Lock 41 - - - - - 1 37 2 13 21 1 122 122 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 10 - 38 Prop 64 - - - - - - 65 1 21 23 2 210 168 25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 14 252 5 114 10 654 109.05 72 211 35.0
Bulldogs 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 1 102 3 44 3 333 166.70 25 78 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 6 4 2 - - 1 - 4 14 252 5 114 10 654 109.00 72 211 35.2
Bulldogs 2019 2019 2 2 - - - - - - 1 102 3 44 3 333 166.00 25 78 39.0

Latest

Team Mates