Raymond Faitala-Mariner Profile Image

Raymond Faitala-Mariner

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
26 July 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
The Rock
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
53
Tries
11

2019 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
15

Defence

Tackles Made
192
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
122.8
Total Running Metres
1228

Fantasy

Total Points
421
Average Points
42

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Magpies Won 24 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 6 50 4 16 19 1 137 129 -
4 Bears Lost 42 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 40 1 13 25 1 139 139 -
5 Dragons Lost 28 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 57 1 12 23 1 128 112 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 6 - 36 2nd Row 2 - - - - - - - 7 - 1 - - 14 14 -
10 Magpies Drawn 10 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 5 47 3 19 26 3 134 134 -
11 Mounties Won 52 - 22 2nd Row 50 - - - - - - 2 46 2 9 11 2 107 107 -
15 Jets Won 40 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 8 58 3 15 13 4 142 142 -
16 Panthers Lost 28 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 4 63 1 15 27 - 144 144 -
17 Knights Won 8 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - 7 - 1 5 34 - 13 30 5 124 111 -
20 Panthers Won 26 - 22 Prop 61 - - - - - - 3 68 - 15 18 1 154 154 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 23 9 8 6 39% 6 - 24 - - 7 - 691 38 1,606 69.85 35 870 37.0
Warriors 2015 12 5 7 - 42% 3 - 12 - - 5 23 382 23 1,663 138.58 30 668 55.0
Bulldogs 2016 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 8 1.58 2 13 165 14 567 113.54 8 258 51.0
Bulldogs 2017 3 3 - - 100% - - - - - - 14 75 6 508 169.57 - 172 57.0
Bulldogs 2019 10 5 4 1 50% 1 - 4 7 0.68 2 15 192 18 1,228 122.85 - 421 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2016 38 15 17 6 - 9 - 36 - - 12 27 1,165 73 3,522 92.00 66 1,645 43.3
Bulldogs 2016 2019 15 8 6 1 - 2 - 8 15 0.98 4 37 335 26 1,988 132.00 8 730 48.7

Latest

Team Mates